Boys’ Order of Merit 2019

Boys’ Order of Merit 2019

Finalized Boys’ Order of Merit 2019

Player Club County Points
1 Ben Schmidt Rotherham Yorkshire 88,221.500
2 Jacob Kelso Kings Hill Kent 60,092.250
3 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 38,497.500
4 Max Hopkins Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 37,214.000
5 Craig Passmore Torquay Devon 36,504.317
6 Callum Macfie Lindrick Yorkshire 31,646.800
7 George Holland Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 28,567.917
8 William Skipp Eaglescliffe Durham 24,374.125
9 Oliver Dickman Cuckfield Sussex 23,449.000
10 Melan Dhaubhadel Calcot Park BB&O Union 22,787.929
11 Oscar Doran Delamere Forest Cheshire 20,670.792
12 Joseph Pagdin 20,447.000
13 Sam West Liphook Hampshire, IoW & CI 20,000.000
14 Ben Partridge Epsom Surrey 20,000.000
15 Alexander Johnston Broadstone Dorset 16,244.333
16 Remy Miller Prestbury Cheshire 13,825.400
17 Dominic Clemons Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 13,190.688
18 Matt Millar Dainton Park Devon 13,122.000
19 Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest Cheshire 12,982.150
20 Jack Bigham Harpenden Hertfordshire 10,640.333
21 Matthew Freeman Notts Nottinghamshire 10,460.000
22 Joseph Robson Hexham Northumberland 10,332.250
23 Dylan Xanh Mendip Spring Somerset 10,045.000
24 Luke Stock Walton Heath Surrey 9,626.500
25 Samuel Caney Hadley Wood Hertfordshire 9,619.000
26 Matthew Jackman Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 8,782.688
27 George Fricker Woodbridge Suffolk 8,609.000
28 Archie Smith Bearwood Lakes BB&O Union 8,465.400
29 Samuel Allen Penn Staffordshire 8,280.500
30 Rhys Thomas Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 8,280.500
31 Enrique Dimayuga Walton Heath Surrey 7,606.333
32 Reis Suart Welwyn Garden Hertfordshire 6,602.750
33 Fred Bishop Exeter Devon 6,561.000
34 Jamie Van Wyk Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 6,561.000
35 Archie Davies Carlisle Cumbria 6,470.500
36 George Durkan Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 6,341.833
37 Jamie Markwick Corhampton 6,123.667
38 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 4,823.125
39 Harry Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 4,821.738
40 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 4,717.688
41 John Wilding Heysham Lancashire 4,717.688
42 Jack Jeffery Exeter Devon 4,695.167
43 Sam Potter Marriot Breadsdale Priory Derbyshire 4,677.500
44 Samuel Allen Notts Nottinghamshire 4,677.500
45 Shergo Kurdi Woking Surrey 4,569.667
46 Ollie Brimfield Mendip Spring Somerset 4,305.000
47 Miles Gray Etchinghill Kent 4,140.500
48 Jack Maxey Hornsea Yorkshire 3,928.300
49 Charlie Hilton Ifield Sussex 3,858.333
50 George Leigh Trevose Cornwall 3,787.220
51 Will Tate Bearwood Lakes Bedfordshire Union 3,695.750
52 Alfie Halil Flempton Suffolk 3,564.500
53 Oliver Lewis-Perkins Mid Kent Kent 3,564.500
54 Corey Neville Northamptonshire Northamptonshire 2,824.000
55 Mannie Wellman Weymouth Dorset 2,432.000
56 Thomas Kollberg Broadstone Dorset 2,338.500
57 Oliver Park Dudsbury Dorset 2,338.500
58 Matthew Dodd-Berry Royal Liverpool Cheshire 2,338.500
59 Harry Lord Rossendale Lancashire 2,202.233
60 Daniel Gibson Sandiway Cheshire 2,188.000
61 Ben Willis Swaffham Norfolk 2,013.500
62 George Young Kings Hill Kent 1,987.000
63 Tom Stephenson-Green Frilford Heath BB&O Union 1,782.500
64 Harvey Evans Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 1,782.500
65 William Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire 1,534.500
66 Connor Owen Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 1,534.500
67 Jack Anthony McPhail Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 1,366.429
68 Finlay szafnauer Frilford Heath
69 Josh Fallows Royal Birkdale Lancashire 1,340.150
70 Habebul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 1,238.125
71 James Reed Exeter Devon 1,216.000
72 Thomas Stephens Trevose Cornwall 1,187.500
73 James Freeman Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 1,169.500
74 Max Adams Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 1,076.400
75 Oliver Smith Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 1,054.333
76 Taylor Paul Stoke Park BB&O Union 858.333
77 Oliver Gaisford Tenterden Kent 848.000
78 Rohan Miah Mannings Heath Sussex 800.333
79 Ben Allen Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 798.000
80 Oliver Lewis Kibworth Leicestershire & Rutland 728.333
81 Jack Edwards Shifnal Shropshire & Herefordshire 728.333
82 Hugh Adams Hagley Worcestershire 728.333
83 Connor Higgins Ealing Middlesex 720.000
84 Jack Neill Ealing Middlesex 720.000
85 Sebastian Tannum Donaldson Buckinghamshire BB&O Union 692.000
86 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 564.667
87 David Baldwin Tiverton Devon 554.667
88 Callum Bruce Harpenden Hertfordshire 523.000
89 John Richardson Royal Mid Surrey Surrey 518.125
90 William Groom Worthing Sussex 518.125
91 Seb Cave The Belfry Warwickshire 378.500
92 Max Wrixon Tidworth Garrison Wiltshire 365.000
93 Joshua Berry Doncaster Yorkshire 363.667
94 James Ashfield Delamere Forest Cheshire 347.250
95 Tom Mansell Herefordshire Shropshire & Herefordshire 343.000
96 Josh Hill 332.250
97 Luke Perkins Frilford Heath Bedfordshire Union 296.000
98 George Robson Fulford Yorkshire 269.250
99 Alfie Robinson Pyecombe Sussex 257.200
100 Aman Uddin Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire, IoW & CI 249.800
101 Jake Moore Ferndown Dorset 216.500
102 Ryan Georgiou Pinner Hill Middlesex 216.500
103 Liam Gobin Sandiway Cheshire 208.550
104 Oli Jenkins The Players Gloucestershire 187.000
105 Conor Gough Stoke Park BB&O Union 186.500
106 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 176.750
107 Joseph Reynard Trevose Cornwall 157.000
108 Eliot Baker Fingle Glen Devon 156.667
109 Toby Janes The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 156.667
110 James Black Erlestoke Wiltshire 142.000
111 Tom Wakeman Hagley Worcestershire 133.500
112 Owen Watts Northamptonshire Northamptonshire 133.500
113 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 133.500
114 Harry Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 115.750
115 Charlie Forster North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 115.200
116 Jack Manley Bedford Bedfordshire Union 115.200
117 Callum Tibbs London Kent 115.200
118 Tom Sadler North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 115.200
119 Oliver Caton Crosland Heath Yorkshire 105.000
120 Jack Shipton The Royal St Georges Kent 103.000
121 Tom Bastow Isle of Purbeck Dorset 89.333
122 Louis Talarczyk Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 80.500
123 Max Hayward Staverton Estate Northamptonshire 76.000
124 Oliver A Griffiths Sherborne Dorset 75.500
125 James Casserly Beaconsfield BB&O Union 75.500
126 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 58.000
127 Lewis Wright Chelmsford Essex 55.000
128 Charles Reynolds Sundridge Park Kent 45.000
129 Teddy Crooke Burghley Park Lincolnshire 30.333
130 Harry Oddy Northamptonshire Northamptonshire 29.000
131 Harrison Leaver Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 29.000
132 Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 29.000
133 Mason Bernstein Kings Lynn Norfolk 22.500
134 Evan Lewis Bromsgrove Centre Worcestershire 21.750
135 Charles William Robb Buckingham BB&O Union 14.500
136 Samuel Trott Weymouth Dorset 14.500