Boys’ Order of Merit 2018

Boys’ Order of Merit 2018

Finalised Order of Merit 2018

Player Club County Points
1 Conor Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 89787.167
2 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 71212.000
3 Harrison Arnold Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 53347.955
4 Max Hopkins Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 42370.000
5 Jensen Hull Hever Castle Kent 39527.600
6 Joseph Pagdin Overseas 38475.000
7 Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale Lancashire 34397.292
8 Ben Schmidt Rotherham Yorkshire 28989.000
9 Curtis Knipes North Weald Essex 23750.636
10 Josh Turnock Prestbury Cheshire 22072.000
11 Billy Groom Worthing Sussex 20763.330
12 Thomas Spreadborough Farnham Surrey 20743.725
13 Jack Maxey Hornsea Yorkshire 20000.000
14 Charlie Salter Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 15538.500
15 Habebul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 14123.800
16 Thomas Kollberg Broadstone Dorset 13771.000
17 Daniel Nicholls Colchester Essex 13122.000
18 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 11947.500
19 William Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire 11947.500
20 George Leigh Trevose Cornwall 10481.286
21 Matthew Freeman Worksop Nottinghamshire 10465.000
22 Melan Dhaubhadel Calcot Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 10077.458
23 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 10000.000
24 Josh Hill Overseas 9580.688
25 Michael Hay Hunley Hall Yorkshire 8747.080
26 Aman Uddin Cams Hill Estate Hampshire, IoW & CI 8694.880
27 George Fricker Ufford Park Suffolk 8676.670
28 Matthew Jackman Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 8466.000
29 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 7318.325
30 Henry Warnock-Thompson Littlestone Kent 6974.000
31 Sanjay Nithiyalingam Burghley Park Lincolnshire 6561.000
32 Charlie Hilton Ifield Sussex 6211.000
33 Jamie Markwick Corhampton Hampshire, IoW & CI 5661.000
34 Craig Passmore Torquay Devon 5433.000
Joe Reynard Trevose Cornwall 5433.000
36 Archie Davies Carlisle Cumbria 5197.205
37 Jay Scott Newbiggin Northumberland 4829.833
38 Joe Sullivan Stock Brook Manor Essex 4778.000
39 Robin Williams Overseas 4717.688
40 Samuel West Liphook Hampshire, IoW & CI 4643.333
Luke Barnes Hindhead Surrey 4643.333
42 Dominic Barron Kendal Cumbria 4563.330
James Edwards Huddersfield Yorkshire 4563.330
Joseph Robson Hexham Northumberland 4563.330
45 Will Skipp Eaglescliffe Durham 3442.000
46 Jacob Kelso Kings Hill Kent 3341.500
47 Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest Cheshire 3246.170
48 Callum Macfie Lindrick Yorkshire 2998.000
Greg Hurley Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 2998.000
50 Dominic Clemons Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 2902.000
51 Cameron Gurd Perranporth Cornwall 2824.000
52 Oscar Bartram Notts Nottinghamshire 2749.100
53 John Wilding Heysham Lancashire 2726.750
54 Alfie Robinson Pyecombe Sussex 2717.000
Charlie Goss Clevedon Somerset 2717.000
56 Ben Quinney Bearsted Kent 2611.000
57 Jack Remblance Seacroft Lincolnshire 2549.500
Jake Croshaw Longcliffe Leicestershire & Rutland 2549.500
59 James Reed Exeter Devon 2394.000
60 Enrique Dimayuga Cuddington Surrey 2138.505
61 Aadam Syed Foxhills Surrey 1875.786
62 Alex Buchanan Matfen Hall Northumberland 1853.000
63 James Freeman Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 1619.000
64 Dylan Xanh Mendip Spring Somerset 1619.000
Luke Stock Walton Heath Surrey 1619.000
66 Nandit Sondagar Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1595.000
67 Joe Retford Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 1538.380
68 Adam Charlton Ramside Hotel Durham 1216.000
69 Tom Stagg Salisbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 1187.000
70 Harvey Randall Broadstone Dorset 1151.000
71 Lewis Wright Abridge Essex 1047.000
72 Daniel Gibson Sandiway Cheshire 1007.000
73 Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Yorkshire 972.800
74 Alfie Halil Flempton Suffolk 871.800
Gregory Hurley The Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 871.800
76 Alex Elwick Sherborne Dorset 697.000
Matt Millar Dainton Park Devon 697.000
Harry Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 687.000
79 Harry Fearn Leek Staffordshire 660.500
Killian Ryan Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 660.500
81 Oliver Smith Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 595.000
82 Luke Bartram Rossendale Lancashire 554.670
83 James Black Erlestoke Wiltshire 408.000
Rick Zhou South Winchester Hampshire, IoW & CI 408.000
85 Liam Wilson Truro Cornwall 343.000
86 Thomas Matthews Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 339.000
87 George Heath Woodsome Hall Yorkshire 284.000
Louis Talarczyk Blackpool North Shore Lancashire 284.000
Michael Baines Sleaford Lincolnshire 284.000
90 Alex Johnston Broadstone Dorset 274.500
91 Lewis Beer Exeter Devon 273.500
92 John Richardson Royal Mid-Surrey Surrey 267.500
93 Jamie Johnson Coventry Warwickshire 194.000
94 Connor Bell Royal Blackheath Kent 186.500
Nathan Moore Long Ashton Gloucestershire 186.500
Oliver Sly Wildernesse Kent 186.500
97 Reece Goodyear Elsham Lincolnshire 157.000
98 James Ashfield Delamere Forest Cheshire 150.250
99 Jake Craddock Sleaford Lincolnshire 148.000
James Bailey Branston Staffordshire 148.000
101 Morgan Radziejowski Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 115.500
102 Nicholas Lyons Lindfield Sussex 115.000
Oscar Fowler Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 115.000
104 Jack Servern Cleobury Mortimer 88.333
Sam Potter Marriott Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 88.333
106 Jack Wilson Hallowes Yorkshire 80.500
Robert Hillier Teesside Yorkshire 80.500
108 William Paton Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 68.667
Louis Archer Saltford Somerset 68.667
Samuel Brooke Parkstone Dorset 68.667
111 George Young West Malling Kent 67.670
Harvey Sullivan North Weald 67.670
113 Cameron Probert Burghill Valley Shropshire & Herefordshire 57.500
Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 57.500
Luis Witherall Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 57.500
116 Joshua Berry Doncaster Yorkshire 44.000
117 Nicholas Matthews Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 36.333
Sam Atkins Parkstone Dorset 36.333
Jack Hobby Mannings Heath Sussex 36.333
120 Josh Gray Garon Park Essex 36.000
121 Jake Bullivant Blyth Northumberland 34.500
Oliver Jeans Wrag Barn Wiltshire 34.500
Ollie Brimfield Mendip Spring Somerset 34.500
124 Arthur Tapner Ashridge Hertfordshire 29.000
Nathan Ali Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 29.000
Sam Long Delamere Forest Cheshire 29.000
127 Remy Miller Prestbury Cheshire 14.667
128 Dani Hoof Lilleshall Hall Shropshire & Herefordshire 9.000
Jack Manley Bedford & County Bedfordshire 9.000
Max Weaver Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 9.000
Thomas Hull Spalding Lincolnshire 9.000
Tom Gregory Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 9.000
133 George Law Perranporth Cornwall 6.000
Huxley Howell Saltford Somerset 6.000