Boys Order of Merit Table 2012

 

                                                                   

Latest Update - 23rd September 2012 - Following the Faldo Series Grand Final and the England Golf Junior Champion of Champions 

Pos Player Club County Points
1 Max Orrin North Foreland Kent 595.65
2 Patrick Kelly Boston West Lincolnshire 546.43
3 Matthew Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 478.13
4 Nick Marsh Huddersfield Yorkshire 438.69
5 Bobby Keeble West Essex Essex 375.23
6 Jack Singh-Brar Bramshaw Hampshire, IoW & CI 353.18
7 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 280.60
8 Nick Ward Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 250.74
9 Joe Dean Lindrick Yorkshire 230.61
10 Harry Ellis Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 200.76
11 Joe Brooks Brickendon Grange Hertfordshire 200.39
12 Adam Lumley Coventry Warwickshire 200.30
13 Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 175.84
14 Daniel Brown Bedale Yorkshire 164.43
15 Matthew Pearson Burnham & Berrow Somerset 163.11
16 Andrew Wilson Darlington Durham 143.38
17 Robert Burlison Oxley Park Staffordshire 142.92
18 Toby Tree Worthing Sussex 132.41
19 Josh Hayes East Sussex National Sussex 118.75
20 Marco Penge Worthing Sussex 113.85
21 David Langley Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 113.19
22 Cameron Massey Chorlton cum Hardy Cheshire 102.44
23 Ben Brewster Bawtry Yorkshire 100.45
24 Ryan Pope Exeter Devon 94.00
25 Oscar Gramstrom-Livesey Royal Mid-Surrey Surrey 92.64
26 Will Whiteoak Bingley St Ives Yorkshire 86.61
27 Arrun Singh-Brar Bramshaw Hampshire, IoW & CI 86.09
28 Harrison Greenberry Exeter Devon 77.75
29 Alastair Kinnaird Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 69.67
30 Josh Fletcher Luffenham Heath Leicestershire & Rutland 69.55
31 Liam Cox Burhill Surrey 65.44
32 Cameron Long Drayton Park Staffordshire 63.56
33 James Hamon Royal Guernsey Hampshire, IoW & CI 50.31
34 Ryan Cornfield Enville Staffordshire 48.47
35 Freddie Price Royal Blackheath Kent 44.19
36 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 40.97
37 Adam Chapman Windermere Cumbria 38.92
38 Jordan Ainley Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 38.49
39 Louis Tomlinson West Lancashire Lancashire 37.64
40 Will Rushworth Pannal Yorkshire 37.06
41 Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 32.03
42 Toby Roberts Lancaster Lancashire 30.69
43 Jack Brown Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 28.24
  Mark Porter Chesterfield Derbyshire 28.24
45 Dan Rosevear Yelverton Devon 26.95
46 William Aldred Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 25.66
47 Harry Flower Woodbury Park Devon 25.49
  Jamie Dick Forest Hills Gloucestershire 25.49
49 Jamie Clare Burnham & Berrow Somerset 24.32
50 Alex Henderson Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 22.96
51 Jordan Jones Delamere Forest Cheshire 20.29
52 Sean Blinkhorn Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 20.11
53 Matt Vigurs Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 18.53
54 Matthew Wells Saunton Devon 17.23
55 Matthew Hayes Wynyard Durham 16.18
56 Joe Cowper Wynyard Durham 15.34
57 James Walker The Oaks Yorkshire 14.43
58 George Mullins Langley Park Kent 13.50
59 Joel Cartlidge Wheatley Yorkshire 13.21
60 Mark Collins Chart Hills Kent 12.40
61 James Rooney West Lancashire Lancashire 10.20
62 Harrison Woan Overstone Park Northamptonshire 9.49
63 Sam Towler Woburn Berks, Bucks & Oxon 9.21
64 Jamie Debrou Walton Heath Surrey 8.67
65 Michael Amos Beau Desert Staffordshire 8.46
  Richard Mansell Beau Desert Staffordshire 8.46
67 James Allan Chelmsford Essex 8.27
68 Corey Sheppard High Post Wiltshire 7.98
69 Jake Storey Alnmouth Northumberland 7.83
70 Pavan Sagoo Ealing Middlesex 6.18
71 Liam Taylor Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 5.58
72 Jack Yule Kings Lynn Norfolk 5.40
73 Jordan Wrisdale Boston Lincolnshire 5.33
74 Reece Francis Abridge Essex 4.69
75 Guy Winstanley Wheatley Yorkshire 4.51
76 Fraser Dawson Ferndown Dorset 3.64
  Joe Fear Tall Pines Somerset 3.64
  Jordan Williams Henbury Gloucestershire 3.64
79 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 3.34
80 Ben Wall Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 3.23
  Josh Knight Wells Somerset 3.23
82 Haydn McCullen Delamere Forest Cheshire 2.84
83 Jack Clarkson Lancaster Lancashire 2.45
84 Aaron Frost Knebworth Hertfordshire 2.39
  Nick Ward Royal Eastbourne Sussex 2.39
86 Mason Papple Stock Brook Manor Essex 2.17
87 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 2.03
88 Jamie Mist Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 1.92
89 Ben Robinson Vale Worcestershire 1.75
90 Jack Sallis Notts Nottinghamshire 1.56
91 Jack Merry Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 1.48
92 Tom Young Hawkstone Park Shropshire & Herefordshire 1.45
93 Anthony McGeorge Royal North Devon Devon 1.35
94 Adam Stone Lancaster Lancashire 1.27
95 George Long Parkstone Dorset 1.22
  Jack Charman North Wilts Wiltshire 1.22
97 Mitchel Sarling Rochford Hundred Essex 1.07
98 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 1.06
99 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 1.03
100 Liam Sutton Etchinghill Kent 0.80
  Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 0.80
102 Taylor Hutton Foxhills Surrey 0.76
103 Scott Gregory Corhampton Hampshire, IoW & CI 0.67
104 Louis Booth Worksop Nottinghamshire 0.63
105 Christopher Whatham Grange Park Lancashire 0.45
  Marc Juggins St George's Hill Surrey 0.45
107 Harry Mann Ferndown Dorset 0.44
  Justin Barnard Tehidy Park Cornwall 0.44
  Luke Gorman Bowood Wiltshire 0.44
110 Jonny Doidge Filton Gloucestershire 0.42
111 George Dale Chart Hills Kent 0.36
112 Tom Bayliss Birchwood Park Kent 0.33
113 Joey Lamb Wilpshire Lancashire 0.30
  Jonathan Thomson Rotherham Yorkshire 0.30
  Kieron Austin Hagley Worcestershire 0.30
  Matthew Taylor Crewe Cheshire 0.30
117 Cameron Brown Saffron Walden Essex 0.27
  Henry Saunders Eltham Warren Kent 0.27
  Isaac Walker Notts Nottinghamshire 0.27
120 Michael Downey Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 0.18
121 Greg Tickell Hallamshire Yorkshire 0.16
122 Max Jordan Langley Park Kent 0.12
123 James Braby Royal Mid-Surrey Surrey 0.04
  Steven Gibbs Sedlescombe Sussex 0.04

 

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

Final County Performance Table 2012

Pos County Players Points
1 Yorkshire 12 1568.60
2 Lincolnshire 3 832.37
3 Hampshire, IoW & CI 9 766.69
4 Kent 9 667.63
5 Hertfordshire 4 479.18
6 Essex 6 391.71
7 Sussex 6 390.41
8 Staffordshire 6 273.90
9 Devon 6 242.78
10 Derbyshire 3 207.42
11 Warwickshire 1 200.30
12 Somerset 5 195.32
13 Durham 3 174.90
14 Surrey 6 168.00
15 Leicestershire & Rutland 3 140.70
16 Cheshire 5 126.93
17 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 2 122.40
18 Lancashire 8 103.10
19 Worcestershire 4 61.55
20 Cumbria 1 38.92
21 Northamptonshire 2 37.73
22 Gloucestershire 4 29.73
23 Wiltshire 3 9.64
24 Nottinghamshire 5 8.85
25 Northumberland 1 7.83
26 Middlesex 1 6.18
27 Norfolk 1 5.40
28 Dorset 3 5.31
29 Shropshire & Herefordshire 1 1.45
30 Cornwall 1 0.44
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark