Boys Order of Merit Table 2011

 

                                                         

Final Update - 19th September 2011 - Following the Faldo Series Grand Final and Junior County Champion of Champions.

 

Pos Player Club County Points
1 Harrison Greenberry Exeter Devon 432.59
2 Matthew Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 414.34
3 Harry Casey Enfield Middlesex 396.19
4 Nathan Kimsey Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 375.64
5 Jamie Bower Meltham Yorkshire 341.03
6 Gregory Payne Chobham Surrey 336.02
7 Curtis Griffiths Wentworth Surrey 322.62
8 Patrick Kelly Boston West Lincolnshire 311.46
9 Oliver Carr Heswall Cheshire 283.45
10 Toby Tree Worthing Sussex 253.72
11 Robert Burlison Oxley Park Staffordshire 232.40
12 Tom Harris Castletown Isle of Man 221.79
13 Cameron Long Drayton Park Staffordshire 203.32
14 Matthew Pearson Worlebury Somerset 200.00
15 Jack Colegate Rochester & Cobham Park Kent 186.31
16 Callum Shinkwin Moor Park Hertfordshire 180.08
17 Thomas Rowland Prudhoe Northumberland 160.55
18 Paul Kinnear Formby Lancashire 152.91
19 Max Orrin North Foreland Kent 141.91
20 Jack Hermeston City of Newcastle Northumberland 131.22
21 Jimmy Mullen Royal North Devon Devon 126.65
22 Jack Singh-Brar Bramshaw Hampshire, IoW & CI 123.15
23 Louis Fraser Ravensworth Durham 100.00
24 Connor Fletcher Chart Hills Kent 98.61
25 Jonathan Grey Hever Castle Kent 86.17
26 Nick Marsh Elland Yorkshire 84.31
27 Jordan Wrisdale Boston Lincolnshire 84.12
28 Jevann Parmar Leicestershire Leicestershire & Rutland 71.82
29 Chris Fleming Perranporth Cornwall 58.87
30 Liam Sutton Etchinghill Kent 58.09
31 David Houlding Moortown Yorkshire 56.49
32 Henry James Kidderminster Worcestershire 54.33
33 Sebastian Crookall-Nixon Workington Cumbria 44.50
34 Colin Walsh Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 42.33
35 Ryan Cardwell Burnham & Berrow Somerset 35.64
  Sam Sullivan Knowle Gloucestershire 35.64
37 Michael Younie Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 34.01
38 Matt Hill Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire 31.55
39 Joe Dean Renishaw Park Yorkshire 31.10
40 Ben Robinson Vale Worcestershire 30.69
  Taylor Hutton Foxhills Surrey 30.69
42 Sam Edwards Bigbury Devon 29.80
43 Jack Shelley Formby Lancashire 28.24
44 Will Whiteoak Bingley St Ives Yorkshire 27.59
45 Bradley Thomas Foxhills Surrey 24.90
46 Daniel Brown Bedale Yorkshire 24.24
47 Ben Smith Sandy Lodge Hertfordshire 24.18
48 James Simpson Whickham Durham 22.44
49 Tim Martin Worthing Sussex 21.15
50 Ross Dickson Crews Hill Middlesex 19.99
51 Robbie Mabb Weymouth Dorset 18.53
  Ryan Cornfield Enville Staffordshire 18.53
53 Jamie Harrison Rotherham Yorkshire 15.34
  James Bolton Formby Lancashire 15.34
55 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 15.33
  Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 15.33
57 Michael Campbell Kettering Northamptonshire 13.32
58 Nick Ward Redbourn Hertfordshire 12.90
59 Henry Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 12.60
  Matt Vigurs Gaudet Luce Worcestershire 12.60
61 Freddie Price Royal Blackheath Kent 12.01
62 William Aldred Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 11.69
63 David Langley Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 10.71
64 Josh Fagan Cleveland Yorkshire 10.47
65 Harry Mitchell Ferndown Dorset 10.07
  Matthew Mumford Wrag Barn Wiltshire 10.07
67 Louis Tomlinson Haydock Park Lancashire 9.96
68 Jake Spearpoint Littlestone Kent 8.46
  Joshua Stanners Hazlemere Berks, Bucks & Oxon 8.46
70 Ben Amor Marlborough Wiltshire 7.84
71 Luke Robinson Hornsea Yorkshire 6.94
72 Scott Gregory Corhampton Hampshire, IoW & CI 5.69
73 Dominic Knight Ferndown Dorset 5.23
74 Ryan Jackson Reddish Vale Cheshire 4.72
75 Patrick Horsting Royal St Georges Kent 4.51
76 Kieran Waters Carlisle Cumbria 3.73
  Sam Millington Cleveland Yorkshire 3.73
78 Jamie Clare Burnham & Berrow Somerset 3.05
79 Robert Mackay Laceby Manor Lincolnshire 3.04
80 Jake Storey Alnmouth Northumberland 2.96
  Pavan Sagoo Ealing Middlesex 2.96
82 Bobby Keeble West Essex Essex 2.84
  Charlie Manning North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 2.84
84 Sam Cutting Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 2.73
85 Reece Francis Loughton Essex 2.48
86 Alex Palomeque Kendleshire Gloucestershire 2.46
87 Daniel Phillimore Manor House Wiltshire 2.39
88 Ryan Pope Exeter Devon 2.16
89 Matthew Hayes Wynyard Durham 1.94
90 Alex Allen Herefordshire Shropshire & Herefordshire 1.87
91 Hugh Campbell West Essex Essex 1.86
92 Liam Ainsworth West Middlesex Middlesex 1.75
93 Robert Aldred Stourbridge Worcestershire 1.29
94 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 1.22
95 Joshua Cottrell Ipswich Suffolk 0.88
  Sam Jaggard Rookery Park Suffolk 0.88
97 Matthew Fieldsend Drayton Park Staffordshire 0.83
98 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 0.69
  Will Marklew Barrow Cumbria 0.69
100 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 0.67
  James Reeson St Ives (Hunts) Cambridgeshire 0.67
  William Slater Beedles Lake Leicestershire & Rutland 0.67
103 Joey Lamb Wilpshire Lancashire 0.61
104 Liam Taylor Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 0.60
105 Jamie Mist Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 0.58
  Sam Towler Woburn Berks, Bucks & Oxon 0.58
107 Leon Fricker Yelverton Devon 0.56
108 Sam Henderson Ryton Durham 0.53
109 Oliver Carr Ulverston Cumbria 0.51
110 Jack Charman North Wilts Wiltshire 0.44
  Sam Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 0.44
112 Harrison Woan Overstone Park Northamptonshire 0.40
  Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 0.40
114 Thomas Clements Royal Norwich Norfolk 0.36
115 Adam Lumley Coventry Warwickshire 0.29
116 Chris Thursby Carlisle Cumbria 0.23
117 Jamie Gibson Silkstone Yorkshire 0.18
  Joe Cowper Darlington Durham 0.18
119 Haydn McCullen Delamere Forest Cheshire 0.15
120 Jack Walding Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 0.11
  Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 0.11
122 Joe Richardson Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 0.08
  Jordan Ainley Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 0.08
  Josh Hayes East Sussex National Sussex 0.08
  Nicholas Jensen Batchworth Park Hertfordshire 0.08
126 Marco Penge Worthing Sussex 0.07
127 Chris Johnston Truro Cornwall 0.02
  Dan Rosevear Yelverton Devon 0.02
  James Dobbs Forest Hills Gloucestershire 0.02
  Jordan Howlett Broadstone Dorset 0.02
  Justin Barnard Tehidy Park Cornwall 0.02
  Louis O'Regan Knowle Gloucestershire 0.02
  Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 0.02
  Will Poole Mendip Spring Somerset 0.02

 

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

Latest County Performance table

 

Pos County Players Points
1 Yorkshire 12 1015.76
2 Lincolnshire 5 774.94
3 Surrey 4 714.23
4 Kent 8 596.05
5 Devon 6 591.77
6 Staffordshire 6 483.01
7 Middlesex 4 420.89
8 Northumberland 3 294.73
9 Cheshire 4 289.54
10 Sussex 4 275.01
11 Somerset 6 239.18
12 Hertfordshire 6 231.67
13 Isle of Man 1 221.79
14 Lancashire 5 207.06
15 Hampshire, IoW & CI 6 174.67
16 Durham 5 125.08
17 Worcestershire 4 98.90
21 Leicestershire & Rutland 2 72.50
18 Cornwall 3 58.92
19 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 5 53.83
20 Cumbria 5 49.65
22 Gloucestershire 4 38.15
23 Dorset 4 33.85
24 Bedfordshire 1 31.55
25 Wiltshire 4 20.74
26 Derbyshire 3 15.85
27 Northamptonshire 3 13.84
28 Essex 3 7.19
29 Shropshire & Herefordshire 1 1.87
30 Suffolk 2 1.75
31 Nottinghamshire 2 1.29
32 Cambridgeshire 1 0.67
33 Norfolk 1 0.36
34 Warwickshire 1 0.29
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark