Boys Order of Merit Table 2009

 

                                                        

Final Order of Merit table for 2009

Pos Player Club County Points
1 Tom Lewis Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 755.90
2 Chris Lloyd The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 613.92
3 Adam Carson Long Ashton Gloucestershire 580.36
4 Max Smith Newbury Racecourse Berks, Bucks & Oxon 399.35
5 Jonathan Bell Royal Blackheath Kent 376.02
6 Scott Campbell Hallowes Yorkshire 250.98
7 Eddie Pepperell Drayton Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 243.00
8 James Webber Channels Essex 203.03
9 Tom Boys Royal Liverpool Cheshire 200.70
10 Ben Stow West Wilts Wiltshire 197.40
11 Joshua White Chipstead Surrey 193.79
12 Billy Downing Truro Cornwall 162.00
13 James Burnett Sleaford Lincolnshire 153.95
14 Patrick Spraggs Stowmarket Suffolk 147.74
15 Chris Nugent Fulford Heath Worcestershire 144.05
16 Tom Berry Wentworth Surrey 136.47
17 Ben Taylor Walton Heath Surrey 132.88
18 Jordan Smith Bowood Wiltshire 119.87
19 Craig Young Ashbourne Derbyshire 100.00
20 Sam Edwards Bigbury Devon 96.87
21 Jack Heasman West Essex Essex 96.78
22 Greg Eason Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire & Rutland 92.31
23 Joshua Bassett Ripon City Yorkshire 80.37
24 Daniel Byrne Dartford Kent 72.31
25 Dean Fallon Hendon Middlesex 60.68
26 Ben Wheeler Purley Downs Surrey 56.42
27 Tyrrell Hatton Harleyford Berks, Bucks & Oxon 55.98
28 Joe Sullivan Stock Brook Manor Essex 55.97
29 Richard Pickard Mere Cheshire 55.15
30 Matthew Tweddell Blackwell Worcestershire 54.33
31 Sam Robertshawe Army Hampshire, IoW & CI 48.84
32 Tom Jessamine Woodbury Park Devon 43.05
33 Oliver Carr Heswall Cheshire 41.81
34 Tom Harris Castletown Isle of Man 35.64
  Tommy Fleetwood Formby Hall Lancashire 35.64
36 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 29.80
37 Conor Wilson Perranporth Cornwall 28.24
  Kieran Foster Melton Mowbray Leicestershire & Rutland 28.24
39 Charlie Bright Royal Cromer Norfolk 26.66
40 Gregory Payne Chobham Surrey 23.39
41 Jonathan McAllister Hallowes Yorkshire 19.67
42 Dan Reddington Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 18.53
43 Steve Jones Canons Brook Essex 16.36
44 Hugo Dobson Fynn Valley Suffolk 15.67
45 Levi Johnson Canterbury Kent 15.43
46 Dan Wasteney Bondhay Yorkshire 15.29
47 Jeff Hopkins Five Lakes Essex 14.76
48 David Blick East Devon Devon 12.16
49 Jake Harrison Grassmoor Derbyshire 10.07
50 Lewis White Northampton Northamptonshire 8.83
51 Danny Keddie Belton Park Lincolnshire 8.82
52 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 8.50
53 Joe Fraser Ravensworth Durham 7.98
54 Ben Herbert Clacton-on-Sea Essex 7.61
55 Jake Canning Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 7.20
56 Tom Fox China Fleet Cornwall 6.93
57 Antony Ginn Sudbury Middlesex 6.35
  Sebastian Crookall-Nixon Workington Cumbria 6.35
59 Jack Brooks Pleasington Lancashire 6.32
60 Anthony Stirling Formby Lancashire 4.43
61 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 3.96
62 Craig Richardson Kidderminster Worcestershire 3.64
  Levi Desmond Belton Woods Lincolnshire 3.64
  Nathan Ray Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 3.64
65 Sam Connor Sandiway Cheshire 3.51
66 Liam O'Neill Keighley Yorkshire 3.27
  Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 3.27
  Sonny Madden Addington Palace Surrey 3.27
69 Michael Howard Royal Birkdale Lancashire 3.13
70 Chris Thursby Eden Cumbria 3.10
71 Nathan Kimsey Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 2.46
72 Matthew Chapman Wentworth Surrey 1.97
73 Liam Harper Lydd Kent 1.87
74 Alastair Hall Bungay & Waveney Valley Suffolk 1.64
75 Jordan Godwin The London Kent 1.62
76 Corey Coshan Ferndown Dorset 1.53
  Ellis Cook Burnham & Berrow Somerset 1.53
  George Champion Truro Cornwall 1.53
  Harrison Greenberry Exeter Devon 1.53
  Joe Cruse St. Enodoc Cornwall 1.53
  Laurie Potter Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 1.53
82 Mitch Newton Notts Nottinghamshire 1.33
  Sandy Bolton Magnolia Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1.33
84 Adam Galbraith Haywards Heath Sussex 1.04
85 Kieran Waters Carlisle Cumbria 0.97
86 Robert Aldred Hagley Worcestershire 0.89
87 Colin Walsh Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 0.67
88 Jamie Carney Shirley Warwickshire 0.66
  Jamie Thorpe Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 0.66
  Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 0.66
  Mitchell Hadfield Worksop Nottinghamshire 0.66
92 Joseph Harper Cobtree Manor Kent 0.63
93 James Simpson Whickham Durham 0.53
  Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 0.53
95 Harry Casey Enfield Middlesex 0.41
96 Andrew Scrimshaw Prudhoe Northumberland 0.36
  Joshua Stanners Hazlemere Berks, Bucks & Oxon 0.36
98 Andy Milne Thorpe Hall Essex 0.33
99 Sam McPherson Broadway Gloucestershire 0.27
100 Brad Hannah Workington Cumbria 0.11
  Daniel Milligan West Hove Sussex 0.11
  James Brockington Henley Berks, Bucks & Oxon 0.11
  Josh Evans Mere Cheshire 0.11
  Oliver Carr Ulverston Cumbria 0.11
  Toby Tree Worthing Sussex 0.11
106 Ryan Fricker Yelverton Devon 0.09

 

Final County Performance table 2009

Pos County Players Points
1 Gloucestershire 4 1196.09
2 Hertfordshire 1 755.90
3 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 7 707.34
4 Surrey 7 548.19
5 Kent 6 467.88
6 Essex 7 394.83
7 Yorkshire 5 369.59
8 Wiltshire 2 317.26
9 Cheshire 5 301.28
10 Worcestershire 4 202.90
11 Cornwall 5 200.24
12 Lincolnshire 5 169.53
13 Suffolk 3 165.05
14 Devon 5 153.69
15 Derbyshire 3 139.86
16 Leicestershire & Rutland 2 120.55
17 Middlesex 3 67.45
18 Lancashire 6 53.32
19 Hampshire, IoW & CI 2 49.52
20 Isle of Man 1 35.64
21 Norfolk 1 26.66
22 Nottinghamshire 3 20.52
23 Warwickshire 3 12.80
24 Cumbria 5 10.65
25 Northamptonshire 1 8.83
26 Durham 2 8.50
27 Staffordshire 2 4.62
28 Dorset 1 1.53
  Somerset 1 1.53
30 Sussex 3 1.27
31 Northumberland 1 0.36
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark