Boys Order of Merit 2016

 

Updated on the 12th September 2016

Pos PLAYERS CLUB COUNTY Points
1 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 43262.083
2 Angus Flanagan St George's Hill Surrey 41381.500
3 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Wiltshire 40776.417
4 Oliver Clarke Hillside Lancashire 40095.792
5 Danny Daniels Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire 38448.083
6 Jack Cope Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 37280.256
7 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 36379.000
8 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 30324.667
9 Michael Gilbert Chelmsford Essex 30190.750
10 Toby Briggs Dunston Hall Norfolk 29300.192
11 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 26607.625
12 Thomas Plumb Sherborne  Dorset 25178.667
13 Jack Ainscough Hartlepool Durham 24800.400
14 Harry Gillespie Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 22021.700
15 Kristian Tannum Donaldson Buckinghamshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 19778.000
16 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 19629.902
17 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 17955.021
18 Nicholas Elmey  Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 17246.167
19 Tom Stagg Salisbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 16633.000
20 Arrun Singh-Brar Foxhills Surrey 15586.250
21 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 15478.667
22 Conor Richards Shanklin & Sandown Hampshire, IoW & CI 14458.700
23 John Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 14000.188
24 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 13381.875
25 Bradley Cox Broadstone Dorset 13122.000
26 Alex Talbot Bramshaw Hampshire, IoW & CI 12282.500
27 Harrison Ottley-Woodd Cotswold Hills Gloucestershire 11654.167
28 Cameron Wallace   Durham 11595.000
29 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 11464.250
30 Sean Dimmick Weymouth Dorset 10867.167
31 Charlie Slater Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 10000.000
32 Josh Oddy Westridge Hampshire, IoW & CI 9758.125
33 Nathan Longley Worthing Sussex 9002.250
34 Taylor Stote Burnham & Berrow Somerset 8835.250
35 Max O'Hagan West Hill Surrey 8764.214
36 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 7505.855
37 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 7500.167
38 George Gill The Warwickshire Warwickshire 7129.000
39 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 7030.125
40 Matthew Osborn Abbey Hotel G&CC Worcestershire 6628.000
41 Tom Charley The Warwickshire Warwickshire 6592.917
42 Adam Harris Sherborne  Dorset 6340.500
43 Tom Fox China Fleet Cornwall 6311.500
44 James Wilson Formby Lancashire 6278.667
45 James Swash Middlesbrough Yorkshire 5433.000
46 Sam Bairstow Hallowes Yorkshire 4806.114
47 Luke Palmowski Hickelton Yorkshire 4735.088
48 Ryan Dixon Castle Eden Durham 4691.900
49 Ryan James Nuneaton Warwickshire 4305.000
50 George Saunders Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 3423.700
51 George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 3316.000
52 Callum Macfie Lindrick Yorkshire 2824.000
53 Thomas Forster Oundal Northamptonshire 2400.834
54 Aadam Syed Foxhills Surrey 2249.750
55 Ollie Huggins Frilford Heath Bedfordshire 1534.500
56 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Golf Club Warwickshire 1452.500
57 George Bryant Staddon Heights Devon 1210.333
58 Tom Trowbridge Tiverton Devon 1091.333
59 Enrique Dimayuga Cuddington Surrey 1062.333
60 Mark Hyde South Port Ainsdale Lancashire 1007.000
61 Dom Burgess Sailsbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 1007.000
62 Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Yorkshire 948.047
63 Will Doddd Styal Cheshire 927.917
64 Tom Duncalf   Cheshire 845.667
65 Harry Glenn Belton Park Lincolnshire 845.667
66 Callum Pipe Braintree Essex 701.667
67 Charlie Wilkinson Cheshunt Hertfordshire 687.000
68 Jack Dyer Rochford Hundred Essex 687.000
69 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway Cheshire 674.464
70 Arron Edwards-Hill Chelmsford Essex 600.333
71 Conor White Bridgnorth Shropshire & Herefordshire 585.125
72 Harrison King Staddon Heights Devon 531.500
73 Callum Blinkhorn Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 518.125
74 Jake Benson Beeston Fields  Nottinghamshire 483.714
75 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 483.667
76 Freddie Macarthur Ullesthorpe Leicestershire & Rutland 457.333
77 Jack Smith South Staffordshire Staffordshire 454.167
78 Matthew Raybould Bridlington Yorkshire 433.000
79 Matthew Watson Beamish Park Durham 433.000
80 George Carroll Dorset Dorset 433.000
81 Ross Mccarthy Bush Hill Park Middlesex 404.833
82 Charlie Hilton Ifield Sussex 263.500
83 Thomas Matthews Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 245.000
84 Hugo Kedzile Spalding Lincolnshire 243.833
85 Curtis Knipes North Weald Essex 239.000
86 Nathan Grant Redditch Worcestershire 238.667
87 Jared Mortimore Truro Cornwall 225.000
88 Elliott Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 225.000
89 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 208.333
90 Max Nicholls Enfield Middlesex 203.250
91 Joshua Taylor Mill Green Hertfordshire 203.250
92 Callum Hilton Warren Essex 203.250
93 Jordan Whitehouse Blackley Lancashire 183.167
94 Samuel Stedman Chart Hills Kent 159.333
95 Nathan Moore Long Ashton Gloucestershire 159.333
96 Jack Trewhitt   Durham 148.000
97 Joe Allenby Hessle Yorkshire 148.000
98 Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne Lancashire 121.667
99 Samuel Byford Ipswich Suffolk 105.000
100 Hugo Kedzlie   Lincolnshire 105.000
101 Thomas Harbord Castle Eden Durham 99.650
102 Michael Hay Hunley Hall Yorkshire 97.000
103 George Gennings Thorndon Park Essex 93.000
104 Habebul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 93.000
105 James Wilkes Swindon Staffordshire 87.833
106 George Heath Woodsome Hall Yorkshire 64.000
107 James Clark Hadley Wood Hertfordshire 61.500
108 George Riatt Whestone Leicestershire & Rutland 57.500
109 Matthew Freeman Worksop Nottinghamshire 57.500
110 Trey Niven The Shropshire Shropshire & Herefordshire 57.500
111 Kobe Adams Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 44.000
112 James Kempster   Cheshire 34.500
113 Alex McAuley   Isle of Man 34.500
114 Nathan Garratt Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire & Rutland 30.333
115 Thomas Gray Moortown Yorkshire 30.333
116 Joshua Driver Diss Suffolk 30.200
117 Richard Cheetham Chart Hills Kent 30.200
118 William Lewis Long Ashton Gloucestershire 29.000
119 Daniel Bradbury Wakefield Yorkshire 24.500
120 Benjamin Bailey Wynyard Durham 17.400
121 Max Mulcock Wrag Barn Wiltshire 10.833
122 Josef Hacker La Moye Hampshire, IoW & CI 10.833
123 Matthew Bell Lilley Brook Gloucestershire 10.833
124 Paul Pugsley     10.833
125 Philip Williams Buckinghamshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 10.833
126 Jonny Douglas   Northumberland 9.000
127 Archie Davies   Cumbria 9.000
128 Harry Sullivan Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 4.500

 

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given. 

Pos County Players Points
1 Yorkshire 15 107593
2 Surrey 6 80508
3 Hertfordshire 6 68452
4 Wiltshire 5 65927
5 Dorset 5 55941
6 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 4 51035
7 Gloucestershire 5 49134
8 Lancashire 6 48204
9 Durham 7 41785
10 Northamptonshire 4 41261
11 Hampshire, IoW & CI 5 39934
12 Nottinghamshire 3 36920
13 Essex 7 32715
14 Northumberland 2 30334
15 Norfolk 1 29300
16 Sussex 3 28896
17 Warwickshire 5 19688
18 Somerset 2 8879
19 Leicestershire & Rutland 5 8056
20 Worcestershire 2 6867
21 Cornwall 2 6537
22 Staffordshire 3 3858
23 Devon 3 2833
24 Cheshire 4 2483
25 Bedfordshire 1 1535
26 Lincolnshire 3 1195
27 Shropshire & Herefordshire 3 888
28 Middlesex 2 608
29 Cambridgeshire 1 484
30 Suffolk 3 228
31 Kent 2 190
32 Isle of Man 1 35
33 Cumbria 1 9
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark