Boys Order of Merit 2015

Docs

Updated 17/9/15     

Pos PLAYERS CLUB COUNTY Points
1 Marco Penge Goodwood Sussex 98475
2 Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 89623
3 Billy Spooner Boston Lincolnshire 42330
4 Nathan Fell Lindrick Yorkshire 38253
5 Jordan Sundborg Shanklin & Sandown Hampshire, IoW & CI 31055
6 Will Enefer Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 30645
7 Jamie Li Bath Somerset 30460
8 John Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 28009
9 Thomas Jordan Langley Park Kent 26396
10 Toby Briggs Dunston Hall Norfolk 24888
11 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway Cheshire 24212
12 George Gardner Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 23710
13 Christopher Handy South Moor Durham 20088
14 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 19740
15 Nathan Longley Worthing Sussex 18212
16 Arrun Singh-Brar Foxhills Surrey 16997
17 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 16461
18 Gian-Marco Petrozzi Trentham Staffordshire 15890
19 Jack Dyer Rochford Hundred Essex 14563
20 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 13947
21 George Saunders Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 13495
22 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 12914
23 Thomas Forster Oundal Northamptonshire 11337
24 Conor White Bridgnorth Shropshire & Herefordshire 10988
25 Jake Benson Beeston Fields  Nottinghamshire 10837
26 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 10579
27 Thomas Plumb Sherborne  Dorset 10516
28 Laird Shepherd Crowborough Beacon Sussex 10478
29 Taylor Stote Burnham & Berrow Somerset 10243
30 Kealan Lowe Wheatley Yorkshire 9655
31 Jack Ainscough   Durham 7712
32 Matthew Lees Woolley Park Yorkshire 6965
33 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 6611
T34 James Cass   Yorkshire 6561
  Tom Stagg Salisbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 6561
  Brad Robinson Westerhope Northumberland 6561
37 Oliver Clarke Hillside Lancashire 6332
38 Bailee Curran Warley Park Essex 6305
39 Josh Oddy Westridge Hampshire, IoW & CI 6218
40 Robert Cull Bromborough  Cheshire 5649
41 Oliver Chesterman Highgate Middlesex 5031
42 Thomas Murray Moor Allerton  Yorkshire 4771
43 Angus Flanagan St George's Hill Surrey 4575
44 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 4144
45 Benjamin Jones Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 3709
46 Louis Lazarus Romford Essex 3701
T47 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Wiltshire 3564
  Tom Bradley Abbeydale Yorkshire 3564
49 Harrison Ottley-Woodd Cotswold Hills Gloucestershire 3126
50 Jack Hawksby The Millbrook Bedfordshire 3069
51 Joe Long Lansdown Somerset 3046
T52 James Wilson   Durham 2994
  Callan Barrow   Lancashire 2994
54 Joshua Taylor Mill Green Hertfordshire 2824
55 Max O'Hagan West Hill Surrey 2444
56 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 1935
57 Tom Atkins Parkstone Dorset 1862
58 Lewis Whiting Haverhill Essex 1853
59 Alex Bithrey Woburn Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1782
60 Marcus Sewell Shooters Hill Kent 1593
T61 Macauley Sutcliffe Alfreton Derbyshire 1321
  Jamie Amor Marlborough Wiltshire 1321
63 Lewis Parker Notts Nottinghamshire 1289
64 Aaron McManus Darlington Durham 1216
65 Thomas Thurloway Mannings Heath Sussex 1194
66 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 1186
67 Matthew Myers Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 1166
68 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 1007
69 Ryan Dixon Castle Eden Durham 985
70 Bailey Gill Lindrick Yorkshire 959
71 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 941
72 James Thompson Torquay  Devon 864
T73 Tom Trowbridge Tiverton Devon 846
  Jack Cope Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 846
75 Thomas Mead Bedford & Country  Bedfordshire 834
T76 George Goddard West Hove Sussex 797
  Alexander Nicholls Goring & Steatley Berks, Bucks & Oxon 797
  Robbie Flower Royal Winchester Hampshire, IoW & CI 797
T79 Lawrence Cherry Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 650
  Jack Cullington Bawburgh Norfolk 650
  Luke Hynes Porters Park Hertfordshire 650
  Callum Hilton Warren Essex 650
83 Cameron Bell Woodcote Park Surrey 648
T84 Alex McAuley   Isle of Man 621
  Conor Turnbull   Northumberland 621
  Greg Denton Lindrick Yorkshire 621
87 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 523
88 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 518
89 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 505
90 George Muscroft Otley Yorkshire 481
T91 William Postlethwaite Carlisle Cumbria 478
  Lewis Bird East Berkshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 478
93 George Mullins Langley Park Kent 431
94 Callum Blinkhorn Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 364
95 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 363
T96 Nick Ramshaw Thornbury Gloucestershire 239
  Sam Williams Warren Devon 239
  Jamie Andrew Broadway Worcestershire 239
99 Jared Tyacke West Herts Hertfordshire 199
100 Matthew Kay Manchester Lancashire 195
T101 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 177
  M East Burnham Beeches  Berks, Bucks & Oxon 177
103 Stuart Wight Lyme Regis Dorset 161
104 Joe Allenby Hessle Yorkshire 148
105 Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne Lancashire 122
T106 Lewis George Delamere Forest Cheshire 88
  Andrew Wolstencroft Carlisle Cumbria 88
108 David Marris Links Cambridgeshire 83
T109 Leonard Ruggieri Goodwood Sussex 80
  Gregor Macintosh Mannings Heath Sussex 80
111 Alex Lee Stevenage Hertfordshire 68
112 Callum McPhillips Formby Lancashire 62
T113 Alex Manley Windwhistle Somerset 57
  Kieran Babbage Saltford Gloucestershire 57
  Dominic Patton Manor House Golf Club at Castle Combe Wiltshire 57
  Matthew Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 57
  George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 57
118 Gregor Tait Ipswich Suffolk 55
T119 Charlie Hilton Ifield Sussex 38
  Ryan Smith Dunstable Downs Bedfordshire 38
121 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 26
122 Joe Bannan   Lancashire 23
123 Alfredo Curbishley Burhill Surrey 22
124 James Wilkinson Branston Staffordshire 18
T125 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 9
  Ross Booton   Shropshire & Herefordshire 9
T127 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 4
  James Swash Middlesbrough Yorkshire 4

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

Latest County Performance Table

Pos County Players Points
1 Sussex 9 142268
2 Derbyshire 4 90956
3 Yorkshire 13 72514
4 Lincolnshire 2 62071
5 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 6 54953
6 Hampshire, IoW & CI 5 52215
7 Somerset 4 43807
8 Shropshire & Herefordshire 3 41642
9 Durham 5 32994
10 Cheshire 3 29948
11 Kent 3 28420
12 Essex 5 27072
13 Norfolk 2 25538
14 Surrey 6 24863
15 Northumberland 3 23643
16 Northamptonshire 4 20357
17 Wiltshire 5 18115
18 Staffordshire 4 16023
19 Nottinghamshire 5 14438
20 Cornwall 1 13947
21 Dorset 3 12539
22 Leicestershire & Rutland 1 10579
23 Lancashire 7 10091
24 Hertfordshire 5 5676
25 Middlesex 1 5031
26 Gloucestershire 4 4268
27 Bedfordshire 3 3941
28 Devon 3 1948
29 Warwickshire 2 1709
30 Worcestershire 2 757
31 Isle of Man 1 621
32 Cumbria 2 565
33 Cambridgeshire 1 83
34 Suffolk 1 55
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark