Boys Order of Merit Table 2013

Docs

 

 
                                                                   
 
                                                                   
 

 Latest Update - 29th October 2013 - Following the Faldo Series Grand Final (U18)

Pos Player Club County Points
1 Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 50611
2 Jack Singh Brar Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 47321
3 Ben Amor Marlborough Wiltshire 41121
4 Marco Penge Worthing Sussex 40807
5 Adam Chapman Windermere Cumbria 39663
6 Jamie Dick Forest Hills Gloucestershire 31595
7 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 24963
8 Robert Burlison Oxley Park Staffordshire 24769
9 Jamie Li Bath Somerset 22009
10 Jordan Wrisdale Boston Lincolnshire 20951
11 Jake Storey Alnmouth Northumberland 20542
12 Harry Ellis Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 19646
13 Bobby Keeble West Essex Essex 16936
14 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 16527
15 Jonathan Thomson Lindrick Yorkshire 14184
16 Cameron Massey Chorlton cum Hardy Cheshire 13891
17 Billy Spooner Boston Lincolnshire 13198
18 Bradley Hudson Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 13183
19 Ben Robinson Vale Worcestershire 11120
20 Rhys Thompson Boldon Durham 10927
21 Christopher Handy South Moor Durham 10729
22 Daniel Sutton Walsall Staffordshire 9567
23 Lewis George Delamere Forest Cheshire 8536
24 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 8433
25 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall Yorkshire 7789
26 Sam Wilkinson Fulford Yorkshire 7506
27 Haydn McCullen Delamere Forest Cheshire 7058
28 Richard Mansell Beau Desert Staffordshire 6656
29 Pavan Sagoo Ealing Middlesex 5733
  Ryan Shuttleworth Workington Cumbria 5733
31 George Long Parkstone Dorset 5372
32 Matt Robinson Eaton Cheshire 4453
33 George Williams Knebworth Hertfordshire 4374
34 Adam Curtis Bude & North Cornwall Cornwall 4305
35 Kesley March Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 3929
  Ryan Cahill Mill Ride Berks, Bucks & Oxon 3929
37 Josh Hilleard Farrington Somerset 3743
38 Jack Sallis Notts Nottinghamshire 2998
39 Tom Atkins Parkstone Dorset 2490
40 Aaron McManus Darlington Durham 2432
41 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 2367
42 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 2339
43 Ben Brewster Bawtry Yorkshire 2319
44 Mike Dewsbury Brocton Hall Staffordshire 2168
45 Jack Merry Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 2015
46 Oliver Clarke Formby Lancashire 1964
47 Alexander Nicholls Goring & Steatley Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1853
48 Alister Balcombe Clevedon Somerset 1770
49 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 1708
50 Jack Brown Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 1604
51 Alex Wills Harewood Downs Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1595
52 Anthony McGeorge Royal North Devon Devon 1443
  Joe Harvey The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 1443
  Oliver Dennies Willesley Park Leicestershire & Rutland 1443
  Sam Henfrey Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 1443
  Jack Hermeston City of Newcastle Northumberland 1443
57 Joe Brooks Brickendon Grange Hertfordshire 1282
58 Oliver White Pannal Yorkshire 1216
59 Louis Lazarus Romford Essex 1068
60 Scott Hudson Braintree Essex 1007
  Timothy Shin Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1007
62 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 790
63 Nick Ward Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 758
64 Calum Hey Keighley Yorkshire 711
  Isaac Simpson Tankersley Park Yorkshire 711
  Nathan Fell Lees Hall Yorkshire 711
67 Daniel Guy Churston Devon 687
68 Jacob Tinsley East Devon Devon 598
69 Ryan Harmer Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 594
70 Cameron Long Drayton Park Staffordshire 577
71 Matthew Wells Saunton Devon 552
72 Joshua McMahon Redditch Worcestershire 506
73 James Rooney West Lancashire Lancashire 498
74 Luke Spooner Sundridge Park Kent 433
  Robert Shaw Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 433
76 Bobby Twiner The London Kent 406
77 Christopher Little Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 356
78 Joshua Bristow Etchinghill Kent 328
79 Scott Bryan Wentworth Surrey 313
80 Herman Loubser Mount Murray Isle of Man 293
81 Mitchel Sarling Rochford Hundred Essex 291
  Chris Thomas Hankley Common Surrey 291
83 Jack Clarkson Lancaster Lancashire 284
  Oliver Cowl Exeter Devon 284
85 James Hollis Wollaton Park Nottinghamshire 225
86 Adam Stone Lancaster Lancashire 169
87 Harrison Woan Overstone Park Northamptonshire 164
88 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 148
89 Harry Woolfall Hessle Yorkshire 127
90 Dan Swales Sandiway Cheshire 122
  James Biggs Diss Norfolk 122
92 Billy-Joe Bugden Broadstone Dorset 105
93 Charlie Salter Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 103
  James Wiltshire Broome Manor Wiltshire 103
  Nicky Frost Boston Lincolnshire 103
  Joshua Thorley Broughton Heath Derbyshire 103
97 Christopher Blunden Sandford Springs Hampshire, IoW & CI 95
  Kealan Lowe Wheatley Yorkshire 95
99 Phil Tomkinson Otley Yorkshire 69
100 Taylor Stote Burnham & Berrow Somerset 55
  Jordan Sundborg Shanklin & Sandown Hampshire, IoW & CI 55
  Joshua Glossop Ham Manor Sussex 55
103 Chris Kendall Furness Cumbria 44
104 Calum Hannay Mendip Spring Somerset 42
105 George Gardner Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 27
  Tom Valentine Carlyon Bay Cornwall 27
107 Corey Sheppard High Post Wiltshire 18
108 George Mullins Langley Park Kent 15
109 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 11
  Gareth Evans Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 11
  Harry Duval Kibworth Leicestershire & Rutland 11
  Oliver Mitchell Spalding Lincolnshire 11
  Stefan Gnyla Copt Heath Warwickshire 11
  Will Enefer Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 11
115 Austyn Cambden Stock Brook Manor Essex 9
  Brad Robinson Westerhope Northumberland 9
  Harry Brister Bawburgh Norfolk 9
  Mitch Caunt Cirencester Gloucestershire 9
  Stephen Alexander Eaglescliffe Durham 9
120 Joe Cowper Wynyard Durham 6
  Ryan Lumsden Royal Wimbledon Surrey 6

 

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

County Performance Table 2013

Pos County Players Points
1 Hampshire, IoW & CI 5 67710
2 Lincolnshire 5 50790
3 Derbyshire 2 50714
4 Yorkshire 12 48622
5 Northumberland 4 46956
6 Cumbria 3 45440
7 Staffordshire 5 43736
8 Wiltshire 3 41242
9 Sussex 2 40862
10 Gloucestershire 4 36976
11 Cheshire 5 34061
12 Somerset 6 29327
13 Durham 5 24103
14 Worcestershire 3 20060
15 Essex 5 19311
16 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 6 8767
17 Dorset 3 7966
18 Hertfordshire 4 6848
19 Cornwall 3 6699
20 Leicestershire & Rutland 4 5807
21 Middlesex 1 5733
22 Devon 5 3564
23 Nottinghamshire 4 3383
24 Northamptonshire 4 3313
25 Lancashire 4 2916
26 Kent 4 1182
27 Warwickshire 2 800
28 Surrey 3 610
29 Isle of Man 1 293
30 Norfolk 2 131
31 Shropshire & Herefordshire 2 22
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark