Senior Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Senior Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Finalized Senior Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Player Club Points
1 Ian Attoe Worplesdon 87,371.529
2 Richard Norton Beverley and East Riding 73,123.075
3 Paul Wharton Woodhall spa 57,093.792
4 Rupert Kellock Sunningdale 56,429.346
5 Tim Whittaker Beaconsfield 43,419.750
6 Alan Mew Stoneham 43,082.133
7 Rich Jones Rotherham 40,959.679
8 John Ambridge Moor park 34,721.167
9 George Wilson Calcot park 33,621.800
10 Robert Aston Trentham park 32,459.542
11 Bob Florence Rochester and Combham 26,349.333
12 Richard Latham Woodhall Spa 25,637.167
13 Trevor Foster Accrington 22,880.942
14 Steven Graham East Sussex 20,000.000
15 Stephen East Leeds 18,876.750
16 Robert Godley Hillside 16,694.500
17 Ian Clarke Lindrick 16,263.917
18 Keith Waters West Byfleet 15,930.250
19 Gareth Bradley Bramhall 14,912.137
20 Les Bruckner Hindhead 14,549.150
21 John Coupe Canterbury 13,584.067
22 Ian Crowther Royal Lytham and St Annes 12,448.442
23 Tim Gilbert Hayling 11,687.000
24 Bryan Hughes Hesketh 11,036.429
25 Philip Bill Ferndown 10,000.000
26 Paul Griffiths Enville 10,000.000
27 John Longcake Silloth On Solway 9,126.667
28 Mark Stones Boyce Hill 9,045.567
29 David Hannis Blackpool North Shore 6,863.000
30 Douglas Cameron Frilford Heath 6,733.500
31 Tim Aggett Warren 6,519.143
32 Martyn Grimley Ringway 6,347.429
33 Mike Ready Old Fold Manor 6,278.667
34 Andrew Carman Coventry 6,131.667
35 N. McD. Cameron The Royal St Georges 5,860.667
36 Andrew King Garforth 5,809.000
37 Alan Wright Hessle 5,809.000
38 Ian Moore Romford 5,670.333
39 Adrian Firman Peterborough Milton 5,554.500
40 Paul Bloomfield Kingsdown 5,433.000
41 Andrew Woodhead Hessle 5,241.717
42 Brendon Moss 4,808.333
43 Stephen Matthews Blackburn 4,563.333
44 Philip Bramall Chart Hills 4,325.075
45 David Westwood Little Aston 4,217.133
46 Trevor Gray Royal Jersey 3,902.333
47 John Smith Parkstone 3,885.750
48 Martin France Lymm 3,579.000
49 Gary Catt Richmond Yorks 3,564.500
50 William Thompson Kings Norton 2,987.500
51 Nigel King South Shields 2,842.700
52 Ray Hughes Caldy 2,500.400
53 Richard Elmes Stoneham 2,281.150
54 Peter Bicknell Torquay 2,193.250
55 Johnny Lawrence Moor Allerton 2,182.833
56 Graham Marshall Birstall 1,978.800
57 David Niven Newbury & Crookham 1,964.333
58 David Nelson Northenden 1,901.175
59 Tony Coles Ashley Wood 1,727.750
60 Paul Newcombe East Devon 1,672.750
61 Paul Vicary Saunton 1,672.750
62 Graeme Marchbank Durham City 1,355.429
63 John Kirkpatrick Ramside Hall Hotel 1,289.000
64 David Nunn Fulford Golf 1,289.000
65 Allan Harrison Southport and Ainsdale 1,289.000
66 Nigel L Chesters Hawkstone Park 1,130.179
67 Neil Self Pike Fold 1,068.500
68 Matthew Horton Lutterworth 1,047.000
69 Christopher Mitchelson Wallasey 932.000
70 Tom Hawkings Sunningdale 841.375
71 Philip Judge Bearsted 798.000
72 Mark Reynolds Walmley 798.000
73 John Williams 767.179
74 Euan Dunbar 729.429
75 Ian Backhouse Knaresborough 729.429
76 Graham Forrest Northumberland 729.429
77 Simon Ostrom Woodhall Spa 723.464
78 Colin Kitt China Fleet 523.000
79 Les Toyne Woodhall Spa 506.250
80 C A Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds 506.250
81 Dave Simpson Lytham Green Drive 433.000
82 Ian Hendry Seaton Carew 433.000
83 Roger Parfitt Coventry 433.000
84 Richard Wood Long Ashton 343.000
85 Richard Partridge Wildernesse 315.875
86 Tim Seaton Grimsby 278.000
87 Andy Rowe Looe 258.500
88 David McMillan Hayling 250.417
89 John Pounder Yeovil 186.500
90 Ashley Brewer Denham 183.167
91 Keith Morris Camberley Heath 169.333
92 David Cromie East Berkshire 156.667
93 Stephen Duffety Bury St Edmunds 156.667
94 Martin Galway Brighton and Hove 152.667
95 Karl Bowker Bolton Old Links 148.000
96 Andrew Whittaker Woodbridge 133.500
97 Richard Mallard Chorlton cum Hardy 133.500
98 Andrew Atkinson Windermere 133.500
99 Stephen Blakeway Heyrose 133.500
100 Glyn Rees Fleetwood 133.500
101 Andrew Glover Burhill 122.500
102 Chris Graham Ogbourne Downs 105.000
103 Gerry Penfold Sandford Springs 105.000
104 Michael Sanders Beaconsfield 90.333
105 Wayne Wallace Spalding 90.333
106 Jeremy Baldwin Royal Worlington and Newmarket 90.333
107 John Yuill Links 87.750
108 Craig Pates Moseley 87.750
109 Paul Jelly Kibworth 87.750
110 Steve Toyne Blankney 87.750
111 Richard Darlington Royal Ashdown Forest 69.500
112 Michael Jarvis The Players 67.667
113 David Barton Moors Valley 67.667
114 Gary Earl Yeovil 67.667
115 Matthew Cohen South Herts 63.208
116 Alan Gillespie St Annes Old Links 49.714
117 Alan McBride Bedlingtonshire 49.714
118 Gordon Stewart Berkhamsted 44.333
119 Martin Farbrace Sene Valley 44.333
120 David Leaf Fulford 37.750
121 Ken Sargent Haydock Park 37.750
122 Mark Lawson Hindhead 37.750
123 Tim Cooley Ladbrook Park 36.000
124 Christopher Aukett Boyce Hill 22.500
125 John Newsome Ludlow 22.500
126 Steve Green Rose Hill 18.875
127 Gary Prince Brokenhurst manor 18.875
128 Bob Head Moor park 18.000
129 Ian Barker 17.400
130 Anthony Flanagan Clitheroe 17.400
131 Rob Stephens Minchinhampton 15.000
132 Steve Yorke Shirehampton Park 15.000
133 Ashley Beckett Broadstone 15.000
134 David William Kinrade Ramsey 14.500
135 Keith McAllister South Shields 14.500
136 David Lloyd Ulverston 14.500
137 Neil Forster Didsbury 14.500
138 Simon Dymoke The Wiltshire Hotel 14.500