Senior Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Senior Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Order of Merit 2019 as at 19 July

 

Player Club Points
1 Ian Attoe Worplesdon Surrey 77208.433
2 Richard Norton Beverley and East Riding Yorkshire 60525.375
3 Tim Whittaker Beaconsfield BB&O 43076.750
4 Rich Jones Rotherham Yorkshire 40959.679
5 Paul Wharton Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 40389.709
6 Robert Aston Trentham Park Staffordshire 32459.542
7 Rupert Kellock Sunningdale Surrey 32426.013
8 Alan Mew Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 32315.800
9 Bob Florence Rochester and Cobham Park Kent 26349.333
10 George Wilson Calcot Park BB&O 23621.800
11 Trevor Foster Accrington and District Lancashire 22583.942
12 Richard Latham Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 21073.834
13 Stephen East Leeds Yorkshire 18754.250
14 Ian Clarke Lindrick Yorkshire 16263.917
15 Keith Waters Wst Byfleet Surrey 15930.250
16 Ian Crowther Royal Lytham and St Annes Lancashire 12448.442
17 Tim Gilbert Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 11687.000
18 Bryan Hughes Hesketh Lancashire 10000.000
19 Les Bruckner Hindhead Surrey 9116.150
20 Mark Stones Boyce Hill Essex 8522.567
21 Gareth Bradley Bramhall Cheshire 8023.375
22 David Hannis Blackpool North Shore Lancashire 6863.000
23 Andrew Carman Coventry Warwickshire 6109.167
24 Andrew King Garforth Yorkshire 5809.000
25 Alan Wright Hessle Yorkshire 5809.000
26 Adrian Firman Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 5554.500
27 Martyn Grimley Ringway Cheshire 4833.429
28 Andrew Woodhead Hessle Yorkshire 4822.217
29 Philip Bramall Chart Hills Kent 4325.075
30 Trevor Gray Royal Jersey Hampshire, IoW & CI 3902.333
31 John Smith Parkstone Dorset 3885.750
32 Ray Hughes Caldy Cheshire 2500.400
33 John Coupe Canterbury Kent 2493.067
34 David Westwood Little Aston Staffordshire 2356.133
35 Richard Elmes Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 2281.150
36 David Niven Newbury & Crookham BB&O 1964.333
37 John Ambridge Moor Park Hertfordshire 1794.500
38 David Nelson Northenden Cheshire 1604.175
39 Christopher Mitchelson Wallasey Cheshire 932.000
40 Mike Ready Old Fold Manor Hertfordshire 845.667
41 Tom Hawkings Sunningdale Surrey 841.375
42 Graham Marshall Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 762.800
43 John Williams 729.429
44 Euan Dunbar 729.429
45 Ian Backhouse Knaresborough Yorkshire 729.429
46 Graham Forrest Northumberland Northumberland 729.429
47 Neil Self Pike Fold Lancashire 635.500
48 Les Toyne Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 506.250
49 C Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds Nottinghamshire 506.250
50 Graeme Marchbank Durham City 319.000
51 Simon Ostrom Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 290.464
52 David McMillan Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 250.417
53 Ashley Brewer Denham BB&O 183.167
54 Keith Morris Camberley Heath Surrey 169.333
55 Johnny Lawrence Moor Allerton Yorkshire 169.333
56 Robert Godley Hillside Lancashire 133.500
57 Andrew Atkinson Windermere Cumbria 133.500
58 Karl Bowker Bolton Old Links Lancashire 133.500
59 Andrew Glover Burhill Surrey 122.500
60 Nigel Chesters Hawkstone Park Shropshire & Herefordshire 93.750
61 Michael Sanders Beaconsfield BB&O 90.333
62 Wayne Wallace Spalding Lincolnshire 90.333
63 Jeremy Baldwin Nene Park Suffolk 90.333
64 Andy Rowe Looe Cornwall 72.000
65 Tim Seaton Grimsby Lincolnshire 53.000
66 Alan Gillespie St Annes Old Links Lancashire 49.714
67 Alan McBride Bedlingtonshire Northumberland 49.714
68 Tim Aggett Warren Devon 49.714
69 Christopher Aukett Boyce Hill Essex 22.500
70 Steve Green Rose Hill Worcestershire 18.875
71 Richard Partridge Wilnernesse Kent 18.875
72 Gary Prince Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 18.875
73 Matthew Cohen South Herts Hertfordshire 18.875
74 Ian Barker 17.400
75 Anthony Flanagan Clitheroe Lancashire 17.400
76 William Thompson Kings Norton Worcestershire 14.500
77 Simon Dymoke The Wiltshire Wiltshire 14.500