Men’s Order of Merit 2018

Men’s Order of Merit 2018

Finalised Order of Merit 2018

Player Club County Points
1 Mitchell Waite Filton Gloucestershire 134505.250
2 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 90110.167
3 David Langley Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 71231.411
4 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 68764.125
5 Thomas Plumb Sherborne Somerset 59857.192
6 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northamptonshire 57833.200
7 Nicholas Poppleton Wath Yorkshire 57416.500
8 Bailey Gill Lindrick Yorkshire 54992.463
9 Joseph Long Lansdown Gloucestershire 52739.500
10 Thomas Thurloway Chartham Park Sussex 51492.700
11 Matthew Jordan Royal Liverpool Cheshire 47930.224
12 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall Yorkshire 45411.753
13 Jake Burnage Saunton Devon 40265.971
14 Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 40198.300
15 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 36080.004
16 Samuel Rook Lindrick Yorkshire 34206.000
17 Jack Cope The Players Gloucestershire 32666.978
18 Curtis Knipes Abridge Essex 31849.250
19 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 31509.750
20 Andrew Wilson Darlington Durham 31104.145
21 Alex Ireland Brickhampton Court Gloucestershire 30363.250
22 Daniel Brown Littlestone Kent 30310.000
23 George Saunders Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 28515.125
24 Laird Shepherd Rye Sussex 27035.458
25 John Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 26716.375
26 George Gardner Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 25447.500
27 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Wiltshire 24417.478
28 Jamie Li Bath Somerset 23861.458
29 Thomas Forster Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 22523.630
30 Joshua Bristow Canterbury Kent 21755.417
31 Joshua McMahon Wallasey Cheshire 21250.583
32 James Biggs Diss Suffolk 21088.500
33 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 20011.000
34 Owen Benson Redbourn Hertfordshire 20009.000
35 Luke Burrows Lymm Cheshire 20003.000
36 Jamie Guppy Littlestone Kent 20000.000
37 Ben Schmidt Rotherham Yorkshire 20000.000
38 Jensen Hull Hever Castle Kent 20000.000
39 Will Poole Mendip Spring Somerset 19683.000
40 Angus Flanagan St George’s Hill Surrey 18721.361
41 Alasdair Plumb Chelmsford Essex 17845.567
42 Olly Huggins Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 17662.844
43 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 17455.125
44 Harry Bayley Chartham Park Sussex 15952.625
45 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 15652.922
46 Arron Edwards-Hill Chelmsford Essex 14926.844
47 Todd Clements Braintree Essex 14309.474
48 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 13877.497
49 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 13273.677
50 Conor White Bridgnorth Shropshire & Herefordshire 13094.000
51 Liam Burns Chislehurst Kent 12741.667
52 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 11964.333
53 Bradley Bawden Rochford Hundred Essex 11687.000
54 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 11615.250
55 Jon Hopkins Bishop Stortford Hertfordshire 11594.667
56 Alex Talbot Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 11580.667
57 Josh Stancer Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 10865.500
58 Callan Barrow Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 10689.302
59 Hebabul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 10631.500
60 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 10516.344
61 Gian-Marco Petrozzi Trentham Staffordshire 10501.833
62 Arrun Singh Brar Pine Ridge Surrey 10026.167
63 Lewis George Delamere Forest Cheshire 10000.000
64 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 9217.167
65 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 9202.267
66 Alex Dixon City of Newcastle Northumberland 9199.750
67 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Worcestershire 9193.750
68 Jack Ainscough Hartlepool Lancashire 9193.750
69 Will Percival Orsett Essex 9126.667
70 Jack Hawksby The Millbrook Bedfordshire 8836.200
71 Ciaran Doherty Bury Lancashire 8263.625
72 Sam Bairstow Hallowes Yorkshire 7928.077
73 Mason Essam Dartford Kent 7845.875
74 Elliot Fullalove Braintree Essex 7791.500
75 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 7077.333
76 Paul Waring Felixstowe Ferry Suffolk 6880.500
77 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 6561.000
78 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 6295.136
79 Taylor Carter Rochford Hundred Essex 6236.542
80 Maxwell Martin Harborne Warwickshire 6093.000
81 Peter Baeg Banstead Downs Surrey 5988.000
82 Giles Evans Marriott Sprowston Manor Norfold 5732.667
83 Jack Slater Letchworth Hertfordshire 5732.667
84 Laurie Owen Letchworth Hertfordshire 5732.667
85 Joe Cruse St Enedoc Cornwall 5479.750
86 Daniel Bradbury Wakefield Yorkshire 4917.500
87 Tom Hamson Notts Nottinghamshire 4780.500
88 Ross Overton Coxmoor Nottinghamshire 4677.500
89 Dillon West The Buckinghamshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 4575.000
90 Chris Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 4305.000
91 Joe Harvey Kendleshire Gloucestershire 4275.000
92 James Biggs Diss Suffolk 4151.625
93 George Bloor Cavendish Derbyshire 3556.567
94 Thomas Robson Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 3511.500
95 Ben Firth Moortown Yorkshire 3454.667
96 David Hague Malton & Norton Yorkshire 3394.036
97 Lewis Hollingworth Rotherham Yorkshire 3379.844
98 Max Jordan Langley Park Kent 3332.500
99 Conor Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 3300.500
100 Harry Butler Chigwell Essex 3131.511
101 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 3117.333
102 Tom Broxup Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 3104.667
103 James Cass Fulford Yorkshire 2888.511
104 Matthew Nuttall Royal Birkdale Lancashire 2830.625
105 Joseph Bannan Manchester Cheshire 2830.625
106 Ryan Tattan Chemsford Essex 2830.625
107 Daniel Parsons Berkhamsted Middlesex 2830.625
108 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 2830.625
109 George Bryant Staddon Heights Devon 2824.000
110 Dan Brown Chart Hills Kent 2799.167
111 Rymer Smith Wyke Green Berks, Bucks & Oxon 2717.000
112 Sam Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 2649.500
113 Tim Shin Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 2543.917
114 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 2468.000
115 Gyu Lee Mill Hill Middlesex 2461.500
116 George Goddard West Hove Sussex 2339.000
117 Michael Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 2338.500
118 Jason Stokes La Moye (Jersey) Hampshire, IoW & CI 2136.350
119 Callum Swift Kings Hill Kent 2013.500
120 Jamie Cooper Bowood Wiltshire 2013.500
121 Luke Walker Ulverston Cumbria 1853.000
122 Oscar Yeomans Chelmsford Essex 1782.500
123 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 1782.500
124 Richard Wheatley Bradford Yorkshire 1782.500
125 George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 1697.500
126 Chris Abbott Lutterworth Leicestershire & Rutland 1691.333
127 Richard Wale The Leicestershire Leicestershire & Rutland 1691.333
128 Martin Young Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 1672.750
129 Shane Slatter Calcot Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1595.000
130 Harrison Greenberry Exeter Devon 1534.500
131 Ollie Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 1485.000
132 Max O’Hagan West Hill Surrey 1476.000
133 Scott Hamilton Notts Nottinghamshire 1435.200
134 Henry Young Alls Notts Nottinghamshire 1420.000
135 Jay Beisser The Rayleigh Essex 1370.786
136 Melan Dhaubhadel Calcot Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1350.400
137 Kipp Popert Wildernesse Kent 1330.000
138 Kieran Cantley Liberton 1292.000
139 Adam Dorricott Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 1289.000
140 Habebul Isham Ipswich Suffolk 1198.417
141 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 1074.000
142 James Crabb Chesfield Downs Hertfordshire 1047.000
143 Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 1000.211
144 Dan Sheehan Knowle Gloucestershire 993.000
145 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 921.094
146 Lewis Hinton Foxhills Surrey 890.917
147 Benjamin Hallam Wychwood Park Cheshire 865.511
148 Ian Kenwright Haydock Park Lancashire 860.667
149 Rory Browne Feldon Valley Berks, Bucks & Oxon 853.167
150 Edward Richardson Rye Sussex 842.000
151 Peter Handcock Harleyford Berks, Bucks & Oxon 787.250
152 Kane Stone Haste Hill Middlesex 784.500
153 Corey Sheppard High Post Wiltshire 784.500
154 Freddie Macarthur Ullesthorpe Court Leicestershire & Rutland 775.333
155 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 720.000
156 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 720.000
157 Tom Ibbertson Coventry Hearsall Warwickshire 720.000
158 Jack Dyer Rochford Hundred Essex 701.594
159 David Houlding Moortown Yorkshire 681.511
160 Richard Mewse Workington Cumbria 660.500
161 Samuel Turner Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 621.500
162 Josh Morton Huddersfield Yorkshire 556.000
163 Phil Ridden City of Newcastle Northumberland 554.667
164 Alex Wills Harewood Downs Berks, Bucks & Oxon 533.667
165 Nick Day Henbury Gloucestershire 513.000
166 Haider Hussain Kendleshire Gloucestershire 480.044
167 James Ellis Hendon Middlesex 467.000
168 Jack Hawkesby The Millbrook Bedfordshire 457.333
169 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway Cheshire 457.333
170 Jim Tasker Hallamshire Yorkshire 451.000
171 Daniel O’Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 412.344
172 Tony Wilkins Herpenden Common Hertfordshire 390.750
173 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 386.444
174 Daniel Thomas Shipley 370.667
175 Conor Byers Langley Park Kent 366.511
176 Graham Guthrie Maldon Essex 337.750
177 Nick Panting Deangate Ridge Kent 337.750
178 Callum Pipe Braintree Essex 320.167
179 Reece Cranfield Wigan Lancashire 310.844
180 Ben Rhodes Woodhall Hills Yorkshire 310.844
181 Anthony Stirling Formby Lancashire 310.844
182 Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest Cheshire 310.844
183 Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale Lancashire 310.844
184 Tom Duncalf Sandiway Cheshire 310.844
185 Noah Hessey Long Ashton Gloucestershire 310.844
186 Ricky Sutter Hadley Wood Hertfordshire 310.844
187 Tom Law Broom Manor Wiltshire 309.750
188 Lee Woodcock Leicestershire Leicestershire 296.000
189 Matthew Sandy Sherbourne 239.000
190 Martin Anderson Market Harborough Leicestershire & Rutland 225.000
191 Jacob Oakley Styal Cheshire 218.250
192 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 210.000
193 Luke Palmowski Hickleton Yorkshire 205.667
194 Chris Brook Hinckly Leicestershire & Rutland 205.250
195 David Cook Parkstone Dorset 203.250
196 Matt Kippen Enmore Park Somerset 196.000
197 Arshad Tarmahomed Scraptoft Leicestershire & Rutland 194.000
198 Maxwell Berrisford Skipton 194.000
199 Michael Chambers Overstone Park Northamptonshire 160.750
200 Andy Rideout Broadstone (Dorset) Dorset 159.333
201 Jamie Richards Abridge Essex 159.333
202 Max Nicholls Sandford Springs Hampshire, IoW & CI 159.333
203 Taylor Paul Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 157.000
204 Ryan Cox Warley Park Essex 134.667
205 Will Shucksmith Alwoodley Yorkshire 133.000
206 Josef Hacker La Moye 127.000
207 Jack Clarkson Lancaster Lancashire 123.500
208 David Corben Hindhead Surrey 108.250
209 Daniel Taplin Chartham Park 103.000
210 Lee James Broadstone (Dorset) Dorset 97.000
211 Adam Batty Beaconsfield Berks, Bucks & Oxon 93.000
212 Matthew Downes Ingestre Staffordshire 88.333
213 James Knight Sandford Springs Hampshire, IoW & CI 87.200
214 Oscar Granstrom-Livesey Royal Mid-Surrey Surrey 87.200
215 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 79.086
216 Robert Copperthwaite Stratford on Avon Warwickshire 75.600
217 Liam Bell Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 75.600
218 Edward Green Moor Park 68.667
219 Enrique Dimayuga Walton Heath Surrey 68.667
220 Tom Rogers Gog Magog 68.667
221 Cameron Phillips Hindhead Surrey 58.000
222 Joel Wheatley Foxhills Surrey 55.000
223 Liam McNeela Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 53.000
224 Jacob Aaholm Reigate Hill Surrey 53.000
225 Rory Thompson Stony Holme Cumbria 44.333
226 William Bowe Workington Cumbria 44.333
227 Mikey Doble Reigate Surrey 44.000
228 Taylor Stote Enmore Park Somerset 43.800
229 Thomas Beasley Hunstanton Norfolk 43.800
230 B Hallam Wychwood Park Cheshire 40.000
231 Garry Slade Bowood Wiltshire 37.750
232 Rob MacGregor Tehidy Park Cornwall 37.750
233 Duncan Hodgson Burhill Surrey 36.333
234 Tom Stagg Salisbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 36.333
235 Jordan Cullum Woburn Berks, Bucks & Oxon 36.000
236 George Mason Wath 36.000
237 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 29.000
238 Ryan Craig Dunstable Downs Bedfordshire 27.000
239 Sam Robertson Chesfield Kent 21.667
240 Mark Collins Chart Hills Kent 18.200
241 Will Dodds Styal Cheshire 18.200
242 Michael Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 12.000
243 Elliott Fullalove Braintree Essex 9.667
244 Callum Fern The Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire 9.000
245 Kieran Babbage The Players Gloucestershire 9.000
246 Jack Brooks Pleasington Cheshire 6.000
247 Kieron Austin Stourbridge Worcestershire 3.000
248 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 3.000
249 William Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire 3.000
250 James Billingham Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 3.000