Previous Winners

 

Year Venue Winner Total
2017 Woodhall Spa Kyle McClatchie 282
2016 London Club Jamie Bower 276
2015 Notts (Hollinwell) Cormac Sharvin 281
2014 Seaton Carew Ben Stow 278
2013 Formby Jordan Smith 286
2012 Walton Heath Neil Raymond 287
2011 Burnham & Berrow Neil Raymond 287
2010 Royal Liverpool Darren Wright 285
2009 Moortown* N. Kearney 208
2008 Trevose* S.Uzzell 197
2007 Forest of Arden R. Bechu & J. Moul  281
2006 Ganton R. Dinwiddie 282
2005 The Oxfordshire L. Saltman 278
2004 West Lancashire M. Richardson 279
2003 Hunstanton J. Lupton 287
2002 Royal Cinque Ports C. Schwartzel 282
2001 Royal Birkdale R. Walker 280
2000 Woodhall Spa J. Lupprian 284
1999 Moortown M. Side 279
1998 Formby P. Hansson 287
1997 Saunton D. H. Park 271
1996 Royal St George’s P. Fenton 297
1995 Hillside C. Edwards & M. B. Foster 283
1994 Little Aston G. Harris 280
1993 Stoneham D. Fisher 277
1992 Notts, Hollinwell I. Garrido 280
1991 Hunstanton G. Evans & M. L. Pullan 284
1990 Burnham & Berrow O. Edmond & G. Evans 287
1989 Royal Liverpool C. Rivett & R. N. Roderick 293
1988 Saunton R. Eggo 289
1987 Ganton J. G. S. Robinson 287
1986 Sunningdale R. Kaplan 286
1985 Seaton Carew P. Baker & R. Roper   296
1984 Royal Cinque Ports M. S. Davis 286
1983 Notts, Hollinwell C. A. Banks 294
1982 Woburn P. Downes 299
1981 Hillside P. G. Way 292
1980 Hunstanton P. McEvoy & R. Rafferty 293
1979 Little Aston D. Long 291
1978 Woodhall Spa G. Brand 289
1977 Royal Liverpool A. W. B. Lyle 293
1976 Saunton P. J. Hedges 294
1975 Notts, Hollinwell A. W. B. Lyle 298
1974 Moortown N. Sundelson 291
1973 Hunstanton R. P. Revell 294
1972 Royal Liverpool P. H. Moody 296
1971 Hillside M. F. Bonallack 294
1970 Little Aston R. Foster 287
1969 Moortown M. F. Bonallack & R. Foster 290
1968 Walton Heath M. F. Bonallack 210
1967 Saunton R. D. B. M. Shade 299
1966 Hunstanton P. M. Townsend 282
1965 Formby M. J. Burgess, C. A. Clarke & D. J. Millensted 289
1964 Royal Cinque Ports M. F. Bonallack 290
1963 Royal Birkdale R. D. B. M. Shade 306
1962 Woodhall Spa A. Slater 290
1961 Royal Liverpool R. D. B. M. Shade 284
1960 Ganton G. B. Wolstenholme 286
1959 Notts, Hollinwell D. N. Sewell 300
1958 Royal Birkdale A. H. Perowne 289
1957 Moortown D. N. Sewell 287
1956 Burnham & Berrow S. J. Fox 292
1955 Northumberland P. F. Scrutton 283
1954 Woodhall Spa P. F. Scrutton 302
1953 Sunningdale C. Stowe 283
1952 Ganton P. F. Scrutton 290
1951 Formby R. J. White 293
1950 Birkdale R. J. White 294
1949 Stoneham P. B. Hine 287
1948 Royal Lytham & St Annes C. Stowe 299
1947 Birkdale D. M. G. Sutherland 306

  * Weather Shortened

 
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • GolfMark
  • Get into Golf