Boys Order of Merit Table 2010

 

                                                        

Final Order of Merit table for 2010

Pos Player Club County Points
1 Callum Shinkwin Moor Park Hertfordshire 386.17
2 Paul Lockwood Hessle Yorkshire 368.53
3 Harry Casey Enfield Middlesex 347.76
4 James Burnett Sleaford Lincolnshire 336.82
5 Chris Lloyd The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 299.01
6 Nathan Kimsey Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 232.42
7 Greg Eason Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire & Rutland 231.22
8 Levi Desmond Belton Woods Lincolnshire 196.53
9 Liam Harper Lydd Kent 182.76
10 Jack Heasman West Essex Essex 170.15
11 Colin Walsh Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 155.23
12 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 149.33
13 Steve Jones Canons Brook Essex 139.23
14 Patrick Kelly Boston West Lincolnshire 120.58
15 Oliver Carr Heswall Cheshire 112.16
16 James Simpson Whickham Durham 108.66
17 Ben Smith Sandy Lodge Hertfordshire 102.95
18 Jack Colegate Rochester & Cobham Park Kent 102.40
19 Sam Cutting Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 100.89
20 Chris Thursby Eden Cumbria 100.00
21 Max Orrin North Foreland Kent 89.76
22 Luke Jackson Worksop Nottinghamshire 81.64
23 Curtis Griffiths Wentworth Surrey 78.52
24 Thomas Clements Royal Norwich Norfolk 70.92
25 James Smith Yelverton Devon 65.61
26 Michael Helyard Hessle Yorkshire 61.45
27 David Blick East Devon Devon 60.73
28 Toby Tree Worthing Sussex 59.60
29 Ben Wheeler Purley Downs Surrey 54.16
30 Will Jones Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 51.39
31 Harrison Greenberry Exeter Devon 43.58
32 George Champion Truro Cornwall 43.05
33 Jerome Titlow The London Kent 40.47
34 Sam Young Rotherham Yorkshire 36.58
35 Tom Harris Castletown Isle of Man 35.64
36 Luke Johnson Kings Lynn Norfolk 34.73
37 Andrew Scrimshaw Prudhoe Northumberland 30.68
38 Craig Young Ashbourne Derbyshire 30.10
39 Tyler Hogarty Rodway Hill Gloucestershire 29.62
40 Oscar Sharpe Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 20.43
41 Kieran Foster Melton Mowbray Leicestershire & Rutland 18.44
42 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 17.89
43 Myles Angell Clevedon Somerset 16.73
44 Henry Tomlinson Royal Lytham & St. Annes Lancashire 16.23
45 Jamie Harrison Rotherham Yorkshire 15.98
46 Mark Geddes Prenton Cheshire 12.16
47 Matthew Bacon Costessey Park Norfolk 11.54
48 Billy Downing Truro Cornwall 10.28
49 James Bolton Formby Lancashire 9.88
50 Sebastian Crookall-Nixon Workington Cumbria 9.13
51 Ben Taylor Walton Heath Surrey 7.52
52 Paul Kinnear Formby Lancashire 7.50
53 Matthew Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 6.97
54 Louis Birchall Ingestre Park Staffordshire 5.55
55 Harry Ellis Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 4.33
56 Alfie Plant Rochester & Cobham Park Kent 4.21
57 Daniel Brown Bedale Yorkshire 4.08
58 Jake Harrison Grassmoor Derbyshire 3.89
59 Jamie Rutherford Knebworth Hertfordshire 3.27
  Thomas Perry Abbeydale Yorkshire 3.27
61 Jordan Smith Bowood Wiltshire 3.17
62 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 3.13
63 Harry Shaw Canford Magna Dorset 3.10
  Josh Knight Burnham & Berrow Somerset 3.10
  Robbie Mabb Weymouth Dorset 3.10
66 Sam Henderson Ryton Durham 2.84
  Tom Gandy Rowany Isle of Man 2.84
68 Jonathan McAllister Hallowes Yorkshire 2.46
69 Julian Taylor York Yorkshire 2.22
70 Ben Herbert Clacton-on-Sea Essex 2.01
71 Alex Dixon Chestfield Kent 1.97
72 Ross Dickson Crews Hill Middlesex 1.94
73 Sam Edwards Bigbury Devon 1.57
  Sam Benton South Staffordshire Staffordshire 1.57
  Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 1.57
76 Daniel Park Kendal Cumbria 1.22
77 David Boote Walton Heath Surrey 0.95
  Jack English Colchester Essex 0.95
79 Chris Fleming Perranporth Cornwall 0.80
  Tom Robson Weymouth Dorset 0.80
81 Nathan Ray Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 0.64
82 Craig Cameron Wentworth Surrey 0.62
  Matthew Chapman Wentworth Surrey 0.62
84 Arthur Leonard Rochford Hundred Essex 0.59
85 Nigel Colbeck Moor Allerton Yorkshire 0.55
86 Ryan Corbett West Lancashire Lancashire 0.53
87 Nick Ward Redbourn Hertfordshire 0.30
  Sam Dix Ham Manor Sussex 0.30
  Tim Martin Worthing Sussex 0.30
90 George Allen Shirley Warwickshire 0.29
  Joe Biggs Chevin Derbyshire 0.29
  Michael Pell Olton Warwickshire 0.29
  Thomas Rowland Prudhoe Northumberland 0.29
94 Sam McPherson Broadway Gloucestershire 0.27
95 Yoshio Takeuchi Broome Manor Wiltshire 0.18
96 Ryan Jackson Reddish Vale Cheshire 0.09

 

Final County Performance table 2010

Pos County Players Points
1 Lincolnshire 4 886.34
2 Hertfordshire 5 593.58
3 Yorkshire 10 502.09
4 Middlesex 2 349.70
5 Gloucestershire 4 349.33
6 Kent 6 421.57
7 Essex 5 312.94
8 Leicestershire & Rutland 2 249.66
9 Derbyshire 5 185.18
10 Hampshire, IoW & CI 2 159.57
11 Surrey 6 142.39
12 Devon 4 171.48
13 Cheshire 4 127.55
14 Norfolk 3 117.19
15 Durham 2 111.50
16 Cumbria 3 110.36
17 Nottinghamshire 1 81.64
18 Sussex 3 60.21
19 Cornwall 3 54.13
20 Shropshire & Herefordshire 1 51.39
21 Isle of Man 2 38.49
22 Lancashire 4 34.13
23 Northumberland 2 30.97
24 Staffordshire 3 25.01
25 Somerset 2 19.83
26 Dorset 3 7.00
27 Wiltshire 2 3.35
28 Warwickshire 3 1.22
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark