Order of Merit table 2010

 

                                                         

Final Order of Merit table for 2010

  Player Club County Points
1 Tommy Fleetwood Formby Hall Lancashire 1221.31
2 Andrew Sullivan Nuneaton Warwickshire 939.58
3 Tom Lewis Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 931.24
4 Matthew Nixon Ashton-under-Lyne Lancashire 915.39
5 Darren Wright Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 871.79
6 Jack Senior Heysham Lancashire 743.55
7 Tyrrell Hatton Harleyford Berks, Bucks & Oxon 707.36
8 Matthew Southgate Thorpe Hall Essex 703.27
9 Billy Hemstock Teignmouth Devon 630.94
10 Christopher Paisley Stocksfield Northumberland 586.77
11 Ben Loughrey Wrag Barn Wiltshire 581.86
12 Laurie Canter Saltford Somerset 548.88
13 Eddie Pepperell Drayton Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 534.29
14 David Coupland Boston Lincolnshire 512.22
15 Neil Raymond Corhampton Hampshire, IoW & CI 460.34
16 Alex Christie Tyrrells Wood Surrey 425.21
17 Jamie Abbott Fynn Valley Suffolk 387.74
18 Stiggy Hodgson Sunningdale Surrey 377.37
19 Simon Richardson Boston West Lincolnshire 332.01
20 Chris Lloyd The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 329.60
21 Jonathan Hurst Shaw Hill Lancashire 328.39
22 Todd Adcock Nevill Sussex 303.46
23 Matthew Haines Rochester & Cobham Park Kent 300.00
24 Warren Harmston Wentworth Surrey 293.29
25 Darren Renwick Worthing Sussex 293.22
26 Mark Young Longridge Lancashire 281.79
27 Richard Smith Notts Nottinghamshire 275.81
28 Matt Wallace Batchworth Park Hertfordshire 270.38
29 Ross Dee Orsett Essex 246.46
30 Liam Burns Sundridge Park Kent 238.18
31 Scott Campbell Hallowes Yorkshire 201.98
32 Adam Frontal Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 200.00
33 Ian Winstanley Formby Cheshire 195.83
34 Steven Brown Wentworth Surrey 188.30
35 James Burnett Sleaford Lincolnshire 187.64
36 Adam Keogh Boston West Lincolnshire 179.67
37 Nick Newbold Kedleston Park Derbyshire 178.03
38 Sam Edwards Bigbury Devon 169.22
39 Matt Kippen Enmore Park Somerset 162.00
40 Charlie Cossins Bath Somerset 159.14
41 Andrew Cooley Chobham Surrey 156.02
42 Max Smith Newbury Racecourse Berks, Bucks & Oxon 149.05
43 Justin Sloan Brough Yorkshire 131.22
  Tom Robson Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 131.22
45 Grant Little Brampton Cumbria 122.97
46 William Bowe Workington Cumbria 120.44
47 Philip Ridden City of Newcastle Northumberland 120.24
48 Tom Wilde Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 119.17
49 Daniel Wasteney Bondhay Yorkshire 111.84
50 James Crampton Spalding Lincolnshire 108.66
51 Dave Walley Wolstanton Staffordshire 100.00
52 James Doswell Highwoods Sussex 98.91
53 Billy Downing Truro Cornwall 96.19
54 Nicky Maddison City of Newcastle Northumberland 94.82
55 Sam Claridge Harpenden Common Hertfordshire 93.27
56 Adam Hedges Sundridge Park Kent 92.30
57 Richard Sadler Moseley Worcestershire 91.39
58 Richard Prophet Sandwell Park Staffordshire 89.43
59 Ryan Newman Brookmans Park   87.37
  Sam Benton South Staffs Staffordshire 87.37
61 Simon Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 86.09
62 Hugo Dobson Fynn Valley Suffolk 84.29
63 Henry Smart Banstead Downs Surrey 83.45
64 David Gregory Burnham & Berrow Somerset 81.50
65 James Robinson Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 79.85
66 Thomas Shadbolt Mid Herts Hertfordshire 76.97
67 Roberto Laino Bedfordshire Bedfordshire 74.26
68 Kevin Garwood Ferndown Dorset 65.59
69 Lee Cameron Wentworth Surrey 62.81
70 Andrew Windsor Ferndown Dorset 56.49
  Jack Heasman West Essex Essex 56.49
  Tom Workman Stinchcombe Hill Gloucestershire 56.49
73 David Gibson Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 54.33
74 Richard Law Low Laithes Yorkshire 51.12
75 Michael Saunders Dartford Kent 49.64
76 Toby Burden Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 49.16
77 Jonathan Day Braintree Essex 48.86
78 Ryan Evans Wellingborough Northamptonshire 48.44
79 Tommy King Sudbury Middlesex 46.87
80 Joshua White Chipstead Surrey 43.12
81 Tom Speyer West Herts Hertfordshire 43.05
82 Fred Jewsbury Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 41.01
83 Jake Shepherd The Wisley Surrey 36.17
84 Thomas Sherreard Chart Hills Kent 35.50
85 Jonathan Bell Royal Blackheath Kent 34.03
86 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 33.13
87 Jack Brooks Pleasington Lancashire 32.47
88 James Hanham Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 30.46
  Matthew Law Bowood Park Wiltshire 30.46
90 Mark Bradley Bearwood Lakes Berks, Bucks & Oxon 30.02
91 Andrew Palmer Chorley Lancashire 28.80
92 Luke Cornford East Sussex National Sussex 28.38
93 Ashley Mansell Clevedon Somerset 28.31
  Jake Harrison Grassmoor Derbyshire 28.31
  Patrick Kelly Boston West Lincolnshire 28.31
  Ron Browning Coventry Warwickshire 28.31
97 Nick Day Henbury Gloucestershire 28.24
98 Liam O'Neill Keighley Yorkshire 24.53
99 Sam Buss Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 24.32
100 Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park Shropshire & Herefordshire 23.60
101 Liam Harper Lydd Kent 22.01
102 Haydn Reay Army Hampshire, IoW & CI 19.99
103 Craig Hinton The Oxfordshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 19.93
104 Scott Fallon Hendon Middlesex 19.72
105 Sam Robertshawe Army Hampshire, IoW & CI 19.71
106 Luke Thompson Rookery Park Suffolk 19.70
  Ryan Wallace Handsworth Warwickshire 19.70
108 James Bishop Burton-on-Trent Derbyshire 19.64
109 John Chamberlain Cold Ashby Northamptonshire 18.42
110 Charlie Wilson Littlestone Kent 18.14
111 Lloyd Best Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 15.95
112 Sam Matton Bowood Park Wiltshire 15.33
113 Glen Portelli Brickendon Grange Hertfordshire 14.49
114 Gavin Samuels Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire 14.00
115 Jonathan White Saunton Devon 13.70
116 James Dimond East Devon Devon 13.61
117 Will Roebuck Mentmore Berks, Bucks & Oxon 13.57
118 Sam Stuart St. Annes Old Links Lancashire 13.11
119 Chris Heslip Chipping Norton Berks, Bucks & Oxon 12.92
120 Andrew Hale Chipping Sodbury Gloucestershire 12.40
121 Paul Lockwood Hessle Yorkshire 12.16
122 Tom Murtagh Perranporth Cornwall 11.68
123 Mitchell Newton Notts Nottinghamshire 11.63
124 Jordan Smith Bowood Park Wiltshire 11.56
125 George Thacker Kedleston Park Derbyshire 11.43
126 James Watts East Herts Hertfordshire 10.13
127 David Blick East Devon Devon 9.47
128 Garrick Porteous Bamburgh Castle Northumberland 8.65
129 James Oliphant Oliva Nova Spain 8.60
  Patrick Ruff Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire 8.60
131 Paul Howard Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 8.47
132 James Maw Hallowes Yorkshire 8.34
133 Steven Lane The Worcestershire Worcestershire 7.98
134 Josh Loughrey Wrag Barn Wiltshire 7.69
135 Anthony Bradley Yelverton Devon 7.14
136 Daniel Byrne Dartford Kent 6.97
  Jack Bartlett Worthing Sussex 6.97
  Leon Fricker Yelverton Devon 6.97
  Nathan Kimsey Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 6.97
140 Billy Britton The London Kent 6.93
141 Adrian Firman Peterborough Milton Cambridgeshire 5.81
  Greg Hughes Royal Automobile Club Surrey 5.81
  Louis Boston Saltford Somerset 5.81
144 Mark Raven Royal Automobile Club Surrey 5.70
145 Mitchell Hadfield Worksop Nottinghamshire 5.69
146 Simon Lee Newcastle United Northumberland 5.55
147 Peter Tarver-Jones Worthing Sussex 5.41
148 Sam Maltby Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 5.38
149 Tom Boys Royal Liverpool Cheshire 5.18
  Andrew Shakespear Five Lakes Essex 5.18
151 Adam White South Staffs Staffordshire 5.03
  Alex Berrow Perton Park Staffordshire 5.03
153 Ciaran Doherty Bury Lancashire 4.90
154 Stuart Philips Royston Cambridgeshire 4.84
155 Josh Evans Mere Cheshire 4.55
156 Jamie Brittain Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 4.33
157 Michael Howard Royal Birkdale Lancashire 4.17
  Sam Dodds Coventry Warwickshire 4.17
159 Jamie Hibbert Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 4.08
160 Ryan Fricker Yelverton Devon 3.94
161 Scott Brace Stoke-by-Nayland Essex 3.73
162 Robert Sutton Dunstable Downs Bedfordshire 3.34
163 Adam Carson Long Ashton Gloucestershire 3.27
  Max Williams Cuddington Surrey 3.27
165 Henry Tomlinson Royal Lytham Lancashire 3.25
166 Henry Featherstone Ringway Cheshire 3.18
167 Alasdair Dalgleish Haywards Heath Sussex 3.11
  Anthony Richardson Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 3.11
  Anthony Stirling Formby Lancashire 3.11
  Ben Herbert Clacton-on-Sea Essex 3.11
  Dominic Barnes Caldy Cheshire 3.11
  Elliot Groves Dunwood Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 3.11
  Jake Amos Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 3.11
  Matthew Bacon Costessey Park Norfolk 3.11
175 Scott Nightingale Worthing Sussex 3.01
176 Adam Fenty Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 3.00
  Andrew Ellis South Staffs Staffordshire 3.00
  Chris Heeley Moseley Worcestershire 3.00
179 Michael Bedford Prestbury Cheshire 2.70
180 Levi Desmond Belton Woods Lincolnshire 2.68
181 Shane Winstone Saltford Gloucestershire 2.64
182 Jonathan Watt Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 2.30
183 John Carroll Huyton & Prescot Lancashire 2.22
  Ryan Adair Orsett Essex 2.22
185 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 1.94
186 Tom Perry Abbeydale Yorkshire 1.79
187 Ryan Henley Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 1.78
188 Lewis White Northampton Northamptonshire 1.76
189 Robert Burlison Oxley Park Staffordshire 1.57
  Josh Sims Caldy Cheshire 1.57
191 Dave Westwood Handsworth Warwickshire 1.33
  Luke Collins Mendip Spring Somerset 1.33
193 Phil White Wells Somerset 1.22
  Richard Carter Lansdown  Gloucestershire 1.22
195 Chris Harrison Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 1.15
  Haydn Priscott Dainton Park Devon 1.15
197 Matt Floyd Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 1.13
198 Lee Hitchcock Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 1.05
  Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 1.05
200 Martin Young Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 1.03
201 Sam Young Rotherham Yorkshire 0.85
202 Daryl Callister Mount Murray Isle of Man 0.63
  Jeremy Larcombe Burnham & Berrow Somerset 0.63
  Richard Ackland St. Mellion Cornwall 0.63
205 Mitchell Farrer Worthing Sussex 0.61
206 Lee Yearn Ely City Cambridgeshire 0.58
  Nick Ward Redbourn Hertfordshire 0.58
208 James Wilson Formby Lancashire 0.55
209 Chris Jess East Sussex National Sussex 0.53
210 Ben Russell Aston Wood Staffordshire 0.51
  Jack Davis Aston Wood Staffordshire 0.51
  Lewis Pearce Aston Wood Staffordshire 0.51
  Neil Wain Trentham Park Staffordshire 0.51
214 Tom Thornhill Rotherham Yorkshire 0.50
215 Ben Martin Worthing Sussex 0.45
216 Kristopher Gray Slaley Hall Northumberland 0.44
217 John Ambridge Moor Park Hertfordshire 0.40
  Neil Dean Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 0.40
219 Steven Buzza Exeter Devon 0.36
220 Lloyd Gardner Teignmouth Devon 0.33
  Peter Stevenson Torrington Devon 0.33
222 Terry Bray Sandwell Park Staffordshire 0.29
  James Billingham Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 0.29
224 Alex Karkeek Woodbury Park Devon 0.25
  Corey Cosham Ferndown Dorset 0.25
  Craig Adams Farrington Somerset 0.25
227 Kevin Moore Douglas Isle of Man 0.18
228 Andrew May Boyce Hill Essex 0.15
  Andrew Taylor South Beds Bedfordshire 0.15
  Michael McCormack Moor Hall Warwickshire 0.15
231 Ben Stow Rushmore Wiltshire 0.11
232 Adam Wills Sandiway Cheshire 0.07
  Danny Tomlinson Chevin Derbyshire 0.07
  Jody Greenall Elton Furze Cambridgeshire 0.07
  Matthew Lea Saltford Somerset 0.07
  Paul Barnard Ipswich Suffolk 0.07

 

Final County Performance table 2010

Pos County Players Points
1 Lancashire 16 3671.32
2 Surrey 13 1766.63
3 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 8 1586.32
4 Hampshire, IoW & CI 11 1561.58
5 Hertfordshire 9 1440.52
6 Lincolnshire 10 1362.20
7 Essex 9 1069.46
8 Warwickshire 8 1042.84
9 Somerset 11 989.15
10 Devon 13 857.40
11 Northumberland 6 816.46
12 Kent 10 803.70
13 Yorkshire 11 744.33
14 Sussex 11 744.05
15 Wiltshire 8 678.61
16 Suffolk 4 491.79
17 Gloucestershire 8 434.26
18 Staffordshire 13 326.89
19 Nottinghamshire 6 316.40
20 Cumbria 2 243.40
21 Derbyshire 5 237.48
22 Cheshire 8 216.19
23 Dorset 3 122.33
24 Cornwall 3 108.49
25 Worcestershire 3 102.37
26 Northamptonshire 5 93.98
27 Bedfordshire 4 91.74
28 Middlesex 2 66.58
29 Leicestershire & Rutland 3 57.73
30 Shropshire & Herefordshire 2 27.93
31 Cambridgeshire 6 18.49
32 Norfolk 1 3.11
33 Isle of Man 2 0.81
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark