Seniors Order of Merit 2017

Updated 20/09/17 after Senior County Champions

  Player Club Points
1 Stephen East Leeds 69120.759
2 Douglas Cameron Moor Park 61910.800
3 Trevor Foster Accrington District 56514.800
4 Alan Mew Stoneham 54925.489
5 Ian Crowther Royal Lytham & St Annes 53853.936
6 Mark Stones Boyce Hill 52179.603
7 Bryan Hughes Hesketh 50000.000
8 Ian Attoe Worplesdon 47022.157
9 Tim Whittaker Beaconsfield 37218.503
10 Rupert Kellock Sunningdale 36719.250
11 Michael Jarvis The Players Club 29322.000
12 George Best Wilson Calcot Park 24706.283
13 Clive Jones Palmola 22137.657
14 Ian Clarke Lindrick 22025.772
15 Andrew Stracey Denham 20921.686
16 Gary Byrne Clitheroe 17172.333
17 Andrew Atkinson Windermere 16366.467
18 David Niven Newbury & Crookham 16111.657
19 R I Godley Hillside 11853.000
20 Richard Elmes Stoneham 11552.467
21 Tim Aggett Torquay 11328.800
22 Richard Partridge Wildernesse 11040.639
23 John Ambridge Moor Park 11029.509
24 Philip Gray Birstall 10000.000
25 Ron Schroder Burnham & Berrow 10000.000
26 Les Bruckner Hindhead 9643.600
27 David Nelson Northenden 8993.657
28 Mike Ready Old Fold Manor 7087.500
29 Keith Davies Chelmsford 6561.000
30 Steven Carpenter Stourbridge 6561.000
31 Paul Plant East Sussex National 6400.167
32 Martin Galway Brighton & Hove 5817.051
33 Rob Florence Rochester & Cobham Park 4811.250
34 Richard Latham Woodhall Spa 4673.952
35 Trevor Gray Royal Jersey 4595.500
36 David Price Test Valley 4410.167
37 Steve Green Rose Hill 4305.000
38 Philip Bramall Chart Hills 4191.500
39 Timothy Daggett Ringway 4084.667
40 Richard Jeffery Salisbury & South Wilts 3885.750
41 Rob Stephens Minchinhampton 3885.750
42 Tony Coles Ashley Wood 3885.750
43 Vernon Chappell Cotswold Edge 3885.750
44 David Barton Christchurch 3767.750
45 Graham Forrest Northumberland 3389.467
46 Chris Mitchelson Prenton 3337.000
47 Stephen Matthews Blackburn 3120.500
48 Anthony Flanagan Clitheroe 3042.333
49 Martin Fell Copt Heath 3016.500
50 Chris Osbourne Market Rasen & District 2994.000
51 Martin Cartwright Fulford Heath 2994.000
52 David Heaton Delamere Forest 2994.000
53 Andrew Carman Coventry 2814.215
54 Tony Holt Clitheroe 2491.167
55 Nigel Chesters Hawkstone Park 2351.322
56 Peter Darlington Southport & Ainsdale 2014.000
57 Dave Simpson Lytham Green Drive 2014.000
58 Richard Norton Beverley & East Riding 1989.500
59 Paul Wharton John O'Gaunt 1750.633
60 Chris Reynolds Littlestone 1672.750
61 Keith Waters West Byfleet 1672.750
62 Tyrone Carter Stevenage 1672.750
63 Craig Pates Moseley 1461.056
64 Andy Rowe Looe 1357.800
65 Bill Bromilow Chorley 1337.800
66 Richard Darlington Royal Ashdown 1335.050
67 David Scammell Sandy Lodge 1007.000
68 Malcom Cawte Selsey 885.800
69 Robert Eggo Royal Guernsey 879.657
70 Paul Jelly Kibworth 845.667
71 Robert Setchell Thetford 845.667
72 Tim Seaton Grimsby 845.667
73 James Ward Oake Manor 845.667
74 Martin Cashnella Bath 845.667
75 Richard Ward Dainton Park 845.667
76 John Pounder Yeovil 762.800
77 Robert Aston Trentham Park 662.917
78 Johnny Lawrence Moor Allerton 554.667
79 Tim Price Close House 554.667
80 Kevin Diss John O'Gaunt 528.167
81 Steven Rooney Orsett 523.000
82 Doug Park Cooden Beach 490.286
83 Robert Broad Minchinhampton 427.667
84 Keith Ward Ramsey 372.667
85 Paul Vicary Saunton 363.667
86 David Hughes West Lancashire 363.667
87 Stewart King West Lancashire 363.667
88 Jeremy Baldwin Royal Worlington 284.000
89 Kevin Ruffle Ham Manor 266.000
90 Philip Slater Sandiway 266.000
91 Robin Clark Walton Heath 266.000
92 Alan Marsh Wheatley 238.667
93 Ashley Brewer Denham 238.667
94 Alan Wright Hessle 225.000
95 Don Campbell Avro 223.000
96 Charles Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds 208.323
97 Keith Morris Camberly Heath 204.000
98 David Potter Naunton Downs 203.250
99 Jim Colvin East Devon 203.250
100 Simon Dymoke The Wiltshire 203.250
101 David Conway Boldon 191.600
102 Peter Laughlin Gog Magog 156.667
103 Colin Jones West Sussex 151.000
104 Oscar O'Herlihy Basingstoke 151.000
105 David McMillan Hayling 144.833
106 Mobishir Rawthore Sale 122.500
107 Peter Harrison Wisley 110.333
108 Colin Woolley South Staffs 103.000
109 Mark Lawson Garforth 103.000
110 James T Paton West Derby 100.500
111 Roy Smethurst Crewe 100.500
112 David Nubbert Puttenham 97.000
113 Michael Sanders Beaconsfield 92.800
114 Roy Stephenson Cooden Beach 92.800
115 Andrew Guy Leek 90.183
116 Martin Cooper Reigate Hill  83.333
117 Chris Auckett Boyce Hill 78.833
118 Robert Head Brocket Hall 66.000
119 Tim Jobson Royal Winchester 66.000
120 David McColl Durham City 53.000
121 Peter Scott Basingstoke 53.000
122 Mark Pugh Peel 44.333
123 Martyn Brooks Pleasington 44.333
124 Colin Papworth Exeter 29.000
125 Dave Kneebone Truro 29.000
126 Lewis Watcham Harpenden Common 27.656
127 Mark Lawson Garforth 24.500
128 Ted Dunn Peterborough Milton 24.500
129 Peter Sanderson Bamburgh Castle 22.500
130 Robert Fox Royal Lytham & St Annes 18.000
131 Alan Wrigley Northamptonshire County 11.615
132 Alistair Heslop Brampton Heath 11.615
133 Bill Thompson Kings Norton 11.615
134 John Hardwick Rothley Park 11.615
135 John Yuill Links 11.615
136 Keith Moore St Ives 11.615
137 Peter Adams Redditch 11.615
138 Phil White Fulford Heath 11.615
139 Roger Butler Wellingborough 11.615
140 Stephen Lewis Kibworth 11.615
141 Steve Hawke Shifnal 11.615
142 David Cromie Royal Liverpool 10.889
143 Barry Downing Hallamshire 9.000
144 John Ellwood Wynyard 9.000
145 Paul Blackett The Oaks 9.000
146 Peter Ward Middlesbrough 9.000
147 Dave Jessup Rochester & Cobham Park 6.000
148 Gerry Penfold Sandford Springs 6.000
149 Nigel Hilliard Aldeburgh 6.000
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark