Boys Order of Merit 2017

Updated after the British Boys 20/09/17

Pos PLAYERS CLUB COUNTY Points
1 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 75089
2 Robin Williams Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 64787
3 George Saunders Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 36883
4 Arron Edwards-Hill Chelmsford Essex 36642
5 Thomas Plumb Sherborne  Somerset 36056
6 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 30000
7 Jack Cope The Players Gloucestershire 27916
8 Alfie Fox Roehampton Surrey 26187
9 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 24626
10 George Raitt Whestone Leicestershire & Rutland 24494
11 Michael Hay Hunley Hall Yorkshire 23933
12 Jensen Hull Hever Castle Kent 22994
13 Conor Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 21285
14 Taylor Stote Burnham & Berrow Somerset 19888
15 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 19793
16 Angus Flanagan St George's Hill Surrey 19683
17 Matthew Freeman Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 18706
18 Danny Daniels Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire 17998
19 Aadam Syed Foxhills Surrey 17727
20 Ollie Read Branston Staffordshire 16719
21 Jacob Kelso Kings Hill Kent 16561
22 George Leigh Trevose Cornwall 16330
23 Hugo Kedzlie Spalding Lincolnshire 16200
24 James Swash Middlesbrough Yorkshire 15687
25 George Clarke Druids Heath Staffordshire 15661
26 Gregor McKenzie Kirtlington  Berks, Bucks & Oxon 13122
27 Nicholas Elmey  Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 12445
28 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 11787
29 Harry Plowman-Ollington Addington Palace Surrey 10681
30 Ben Quinney Bearsted Kent 9287
31 Tom Gregory Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 9197
32 Luke Kelly Ashton-under-Lyne Lancashire 8966
33 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 8931
34 Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale Lancashire 8895
35 William Hopkins Belton Park  Lincolnshire 7489
36 Joe Price Hagley Worcestershire 7129
37 Taylor Paul Stoke Park  Berks, Bucks & Oxon 6974
38 Thomas Spreadborough Farnham Surrey 5821
39 Curtis Knipes North Weald Essex 5674
40 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath Leicestershire & Rutland 5433
41 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 5143
42 Max Hopkins Bishop Stortford  Hertfordshire 4869
43 Tom Stagg Salisbury & South Wilts Wiltshire 4792
44 Craig Passmore Torquay  Devon 4141
45 Jack Warren Stoneham  Hants, IOW & CI 3783
46 Harvey Talarczyk Royal Lytham & St. Annes Lancashire 3345
47 Charlie Herbert Harewood Downs Berks, Bucks & Oxon 3196
48 Cameron Wallace Castle Eden Durham 3119
49 Oliver Dickman Cuckfield Sussex 3071
50 Oliver Smith Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 2994
51 Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Yorkshire 2910
52 Daniel Bradbury Wakefield Yorkshire 2815
53 Adam Harris Sherborne  Dorset 2811
54 Liam McNeela Collingtree Northamptonshire 2716
55 Matt Bell Lilley Brook Gloucestershire 2550
56 Habebul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 2468
57 Josh Davenport Maxstoke Park Warwickshire 2339
58 Jack Ainscough Hartlepool Durham 2339
59 George Holland Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 2269
60 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 2159
61 Charlie Salter Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 2124
62 James Reed Exeter Devon 2013
63 Jeff Hopkins Five Lakes Essex 1853
64 Oliver Handley Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 1788
65 Simon Hobbs Bowood Park Cornwall 1704
66 John Wilding Heysham Lancashire 1641
67 Toby Briggs Dunston Hall Norfolk 1453
68 Jamie Cooper Bowood  Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1311
69 Dominic Clemons Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 1291
70 Sebastian Tannum Donaldson Buckinghamshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1216
71 Charlie Hilton Ifield Sussex 935
72 Oscar Bartram Notts Golf Club Nottinghamshire 850
73 Luke Bartram Rossendale Lancashire 798
74 James Wilson Tyneside Durham 772
75 George Heath Woodsome Hall Yorkshire 766
76 Matthew Delany Prestbury Cheshire 728
77 Matthew Watson Beamish Park Durham 630
78 William Lewis Long Ashton Gloucestershire 621
79 George Mitchell   Cheshire 621
80 Archie Davies   Cumbria 621
81 Jon Hopkins Bishop Stortford  Hertfordshire 572
82 William Saville Holme Hall Lincolnshire 555
83 Joseph Blunden Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 555
84 Morgan Taylor Parkstone Dorset 523
85 William Dodds Styal Cheshire 518
86 Harrison Arnold East Berkshire  B B & O 455
87 Matthew Roberts Fulford Yorkshire 433
88 Enrique Dimayuga Cuddington Surrey 420
89 Harrison King Staddon Heights Devon 371
90 Thomas Lawton East Berkshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 371
91 George Fricker Ufford Park Suffolk 364
92 Kristian Tannum Donaldson Buckinghamshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 346
93 Charlie Wilkinson Cheshunt Hertfordshire 259
94 Alex Talbot Bramshaw Hampshire, IoW & CI 246
95 Will Marshall   Durham 225
96 Jamie Marwick Corhampton Hants, IOW & CI 179
97 Henry Sparks Stoneham  Hants, IOW & CI 179
98 Ethan Rockley Breadsall Priory Derbyshire 173
99 Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside Lancashire 157
100 Thomas Matthews Oswestry Shropshire & Herefordshire 151
101 Joe Allenby Hessle Yorkshire 148
102 Jake Benson Beeston Fields  Nottinghamshire 141
103 Louis Archer Saltford Somerset 134
104 Joe Reynard Trevose Cornwall 134
105 George Bryant Staddon Heights Devon 134
106 Oliver Rust Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 114
107 James Wilkes Swindon Staffordshire 114
108 Will Coxon   Yorkshire 103
109 Joshua Read Three Rivers Essex 103
110 Jack Laversidge   Yorkshire 103
111 Tom Duck Ganton Yorkshire 97
112 Bradley Scott Tiverton  Devon 77
113 George Mills West Hove Sussex 77
114 Benjamin Bailey Wynyard Durham 54
115 Max Berrisford Skipton Yorkshire 44
116 Charlie Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 44
117 Owen Benson Redbourn Hertfordshire 44
118 Jesus De La Torre Sand Martins Berks, Bucks & Oxon 36
119 Sam Atkins Parkstone Dorset 22
120 Liam Williams Burghill Valley Shropshire & Herefordshire 22
121 Joe Retford Cumberwell Park  Wiltshire 22
122 James Bailey Branston Staffordshire 22
123 Jacob Hunter Broadstone (Dorset Dorset 22
124 Josef Hacker La Moye Hampshire, IoW & CI 22
125 Liam Cossey Royal Norwich Norfolk 18
126 Will Skipp   Durham 17
127 Tom Kirton   Cheshire 17
128 James Holland   Lancashire 17
129 Archie Palmer   Cheshire 17
130 Nathan Slater Bewdley Pines Worcestershire 15
131 Warren Bates  Heacham Manor Norfolk 15
132 Liam Francis Abridge  Essex 15
133 Max Bromley Ponteland Northumberland 9
134 Harvey Evans Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 7
135 Billy Groom Worthing Sussex 7
136 Ben Phillips Honiton Devon 7

 
The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

Latest County Performance Table 

Pos County Players Points
1 Northamptonshire 4 144716
4 Yorkshire 13 91459
3 Surrey 8 82721
2 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 11 69499
10 Somerset 3 56077
6 Kent 3 48842
17 Essex 5 44287
5 Hampshire, IoW & CI 3 37151
12 Sussex 7 37092
7 Hertfordshire 7 33963
8 Staffordshire 4 32515
9 Gloucestershire 3 31087
11 Leicestershire & Rutland 2 29927
14 Lancashire 8 26087
13 Lincolnshire 3 24243
22 Nottinghamshire 4 21485
15 Cornwall 3 18167
16 Wiltshire 3 16601
18 Warwickshire 2 7482
19 Durham 7 7156
20 Worcestershire 2 7144
21 Devon 6 6742
23 Dorset 4 3378
24 Suffolk 2 2832
25 Cheshire 5 1902
26 Norfolk 3 1485
27 Shropshire & Herefordshire 3 727
28 Cumbria 1 621
29 Derbyshire 1 173
30 Cambridgeshire 1 114
31 Northumberland 1 9
  Bedfordshire 0 0
  Middlesex 0 0
  Isle of Man 0 0
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark