Men's Order of Merit 2015

Docs


 

Updated 2nd October 2015     

  Player Club County Points
1 Ashley Chesters Hawkstone Park Shropshire & Herefordshire 114355
2 James Allan Chelmsford Essex 73593
3 Scott Gregory Corhampton Hampshire, IoW & CI 61998
4 Josh Hilleard Farrington Park Somerset 59105
5 Joe Dean Lindrick Yorkshire 59021
6 Paul Kinnear Formby Lancashire 51972
7 Thomas Robson Weymouth Dorset 49443
8 James Walker The Oaks Yorkshire 47117
9 Marco Penge Goodwood  Sussex 46600
10 Steve Robins Hull Yorkshire 44489
11 Jimmy Mullen Royal North Devon Devon 44449
12 Jamie Bower Meltham Yorkshire 42995
13 Alfie Plant Rochester & Cobham Park Kent 42655
14 Adam Chapman Windermere Cumbria 39601
15 Michael Saunders Dartford Kent 39271
16 Sean Towndrow Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 38023
17 Nick Marsh Huddersfield Yorkshire 36836
18 Jonathan Thomson Lindrick Yorkshire 35980
19 Ben Taylor Walton Heath Surrey 30742
20 Nick Watson Stoke Rochford Lincolnshire 30575
21 Mark Collins Chart Hills Kent 30451
22 Robert Burlison Enville Staffordshire 27739
23 Jake Burnage Saunton Devon 27627
24 Jake Storey Alnmouth Northumberland 26922
25 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 26351
26 Daniel Wasteney Bondhay Yorkshire 24309
27 Alister Balcombe Clevedon Somerset 23313
28 Daniel Brown Bedale Yorkshire 22633
29 William Whiteoak Shipley Yorkshire 22557
30 Jack Gaunt Drayton Park Staffordshire 20974
31 Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 20886
32 George Bloor Cavendish  Derbyshire 20433
33 William Bowe Workington Cumbria 20267
34 Sam Haywood Unattached   20000
35 Ian Kenwright Haydock Park Lancashire 16781
36 James Reeson Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 16598
37 Todd Clements Braintree Essex 16084
38 Matthew Fieldsend Drayton Park Staffordshire 15968
39 Jack Yule Middleton  Norfolk 15457
40 Joshua McMahon Redditch Worcestershire 15187
41 Julian Taylor York Yorkshire 14705
42 Bailey Gill Lindrick Yorkshire 14661
43 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 14378
44 David Wicks Sedlescombe Sussex 14142
45 Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 14093
46 Freddie Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 13933
47 Dan Brown Chart Hills Kent 13479
48 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 13147
49 Sam Whitaker Blankney Lincolnshire 12823
50 Patrick Ruff Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire 12298
51 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 12186
52 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 11251
53 Henry Sheridan-Mills Walsall Staffordshire 11102
54 Andrew Wilson Wynyard Durham 11100
55 Jordan Wrisdale Boston Lincolnshire 11061
56 Matthew Hogg Rushcliffe Leicestershire & Rutland 11041
57 Tom Gandy Rowany Isle of Man 10930
58 Craig Simmons Shifnal Shropshire & Herefordshire 10629
59 Ben Wall Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 9804
60 Chris Blunden Sandford Springs Hampshire, IoW & CI 9712
61 Greg Lynch Sutton Coldfield Warwickshire 9658
62 Freddie Price Royal Blackheath Kent 9503
63 Ben Brewster Bawtry Yorkshire 9400
64 Matthew Haynes Belton Woods Lincolnshire 9194
T65 David Houlding Moortown Yorkshire 9048
  Martin Brown Pike Hills Yorkshire 9048
67 Jack Merry Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 8630
68 David Corben Hindhead Surrey 8446
69 Arron Wright Enville Staffordshire 8314
70 David Langley Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 7965
71 Nick Day Henbury Gloucestershire 7882
72 Jamie Dick Forest Hills Gloucestershire 7469
73 Pavan Sagoo Ealing Middlesex 7406
74 Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak Dorset 7322
75 Richard Wale The Leicestershire Leicestershire & Rutland 6928
76 Kevin Moore   Isle of Man 6561
77 Ben Robinson The Vale Worcestershire 6426
78 William Aldred Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 6311
79 Matthew Jordan Royal Liverpool Cheshire 6008
80 Callum Mackay Windlesham Surrey 5923
81 Conor Wilson Perranporth Cornwall 5649
82 Billy Watson North Hants  Hampshire, IoW & CI 5422
83 Bobby Keeble Abridge Essex 5100
84 Gian-Marco Petrozzi Trentham Staffordshire 4913
85 Sam Horsfield     4718
T86 Tom Broxup Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 4233
  Ryan Hinsley Olton Warwickshire 4233
T88 Jake Phillips Cotswold Hills Gloucestershire 4141
  Jamie Harrison Rotherham Yorkshire 4141
90 Harry Ellis Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 4112
91 William Enefer Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 4041
92 Ryan Cornfield Enville Staffordshire 4026
93 Mitchel Sarling Rochford Hundred Essex 3938
94 Darren Walkley Hayling Island Hampshire, IoW & CI 3778
95 Simon Clark Great Yarmouth & Caister Norfolk 3706
96 Martin Young Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 3579
97 Ian Winstanley Handsworth Warwickshire 3564
98 Craig Smith Fulford Yorkshire 3354
99 Nicholas Poppleton Wath Yorkshire 3327
100 Max McGrail West Middlesex Middlesex 2926
T101 Ben Firth Moortown Yorkshire 2831
  James Willis Penn Staffordshire 2831
  Jeremy Larcombe Burnham & Berrow Somerset 2831
  Steven Anderson Royal Jersey Hampshire, IoW & CI 2831
  Tomasz Anderson Brocket Hall Hertfordshire 2831
106 Taylor Carter Rochford Hundred Essex 2830
107 Jamie Clare Burnham & Berrow Somerset 2619
108 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall Yorkshire 2571
109 Leon Fricker Yelverton Devon 2476
110 Joey Lamb Wilpshire Lancashire 2470
111 Ben Amor Marlborough Wiltshire 2266
112 Thomas Jordan Langley Park Kent 2129
113 Luke Johnson King's Lynn Norfolk 1986
114 David Hague Malton & Norton Yorkshire 1894
115 Rob MacGregor Tehidy Park  Cornwall 1879
116 Dave Quinney Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 1853
117 Henry Tomlinson Royal Lytham Lancashire 1839
118 Scott Hudson Braintree Essex 1782
119 Dominic Barnes Caldy Cheshire 1684
120 Jamie Milligan Wellingborough Northamptonshire 1673
121 Jack Charman   Wiltshire 1534
122 John Kemp John O'Gaunt Bedfordshire 1515
123 John Gough Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1321
T124 Matt Wilcox North Hants  Hampshire, IoW & CI 1311
  Tom Robson Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 1311
126 Tom Towbridge Tiverton  Devon 1292
T127 Phil Ridden   Northumberland 1289
  Kealan Lowe   Yorkshire 1289
129 Louie Pett Coventry Warwickshire 1268
130 Louis Hirst Banstead Downs Surrey 1197
T131 Danny Western Gorleston Norfolk 1196
  Nick Ward Royal Eastbourne Sussex 1196
133 Samuel Edwards Bigbury Devon 1183
T134 Toby Briggs Dunston Hall Norfolk 1097
  Jay Beisser   Essex 1097
  Laird Shepherd   Sussex 1097
  Kevin Freeman Stoke Park Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1097
138 Mathew Hill Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire 982
139 Benjamin Jones Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 968
T140 Cameron Shaw Chevin Derbyshire 886
  Jordan Garnish Oxfordshire (The) Berks, Bucks & Oxon 886
142 David Atkins Belfry Warwickshire 884
143 Callum Farr Priors Hall Northamptonshire 848
144 Ryan Wesselingh Kedleston Park Derbyshire 830
145 Alex Wills Harewood Downs Berks, Bucks & Oxon 697
146 Owen Davies Brampton Park Cambridgeshire 658
T147 Jack Floydd Haywards Heath Sussex 635
  Liam Cox Burhill Surrey 635
149 Jack Davis Aston Wood Staffordshire 621
T150 Sam Claypole Horsley Lodge Derbyshire 608
  Ben Wheeler Purley Downs Surrey 608
152 Ryan Pope Exeter Devon 606
153 Christopher Handy South Moor Durham 578
154 Matthew Wells Saunton Devon 509
T155 Phil White   Somerset 472
  Mitch Waite Filton Gloucestershire 472
157 Aaron Nairn Rotherham Yorkshire 471
158 Lewis Pearce Walsall Staffordshire 457
159 Daniel List Wentworth Surrey 427
160 Jevann Parmar Leicestershire  Leicestershire & Rutland 426
161 Mike Dewsbury Brocton Hall Staffordshire 417
162 Matt Kippen Enmore Park Somerset 407
163 Lee Shepherd Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 379
164 Tim Shin Castle Royle Berkshire 336
165 Ben Stow Rushmore Wiltshire 327
T166 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway Cheshire 311
  George Gardner Castle Royle Berkshire 311
  Gavin Nesbit Boldon Durham 311
  Damon Coulson Fulford Yorkshire 311
  Louis Booth Worksop Nottinghamshire 311
  Elliot Fullalove Braintree Essex 311
  James Rooney West Lancashire Lancashire 311
  Daniel Sutton Walsall Staffordshire 311
  Jonathan Hewett Clacton-On-Sea Essex 311
  Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 311
  Oliver Clarke Hillside Lancashire 311
  Paul Waring Felixstowe Ferry Suffolk 311
  Sebastian Crookall-Nixon Workington Cumbria 311
  Jack Lampkin Ilkley Yorkshire 311
  Thomas Rowland Prudhoe Northumberland 311
T181 Ashley Watkins East Berkshire Berks, Bucks & Oxon 300
  Edward Cartwright The Berkshire Berkshire 300
183 Andrew Inglis Sunningdale Artisans Surrey 296
184 Richard Mansell Beau Desert Staffordshire 274
185 George Mullins Langley Park Kent 268
T186 Adam Stone   Lancashire 267
  Tom Harris Castletown  Isle of Man 267
T188 Haider Hussain Kendleshire Gloucestershire 250
  Monty Scowsill Woodbridge Suffolk 250
  John Ambridge Moor Park  Hertfordshire 250
191 Arthur Leonard Rochford Hundred Essex 240
192 George Williams Knebworth Hertfordshire 219
193 Matthew Alden West Middlesex Middlesex 201
T194 Oliver Dennies Willersley Leicestershire & Rutland 196.84
  Jack South Harborne Warwickshire 196.84
T196 Adam Dorricott Chilwell Manor Nottinghamshire 186.08
  Luke Stanford Swindon Staffordshire 186.08
198 Alex Macarthur Letchworth Hertfordshire 164.17
199 Laurie Owen Letchworth Hertfordshire 160.60
T200 Benjamin David Colchester Essex 159.44
  Tom Beaumont Sundridge Park Kent 159.44
202 Jamie Amor   Wiltshire 147.81
203 Harry Konig Tiverton  Devon 142.18
204 Nicholas Elliott Tandridge Surrey 93.28
205 Jack Haines Gerrards Cross Berks, Bucks & Oxon 84.73
206 Martin Anderson Market Harborough Leicestershire & Rutland 83.49
T207 Christopher Nugent Fulford Heath Worcestershire 77.60
  Martin Foulkes Worksop Nottinghamshire 77.60
209 Ashley Mason Glen Gorse Leicestershire & Rutland 69.42
T210 Jack Dines Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 68.63
  Edward Tranter Lilleshall Hall Shropshire & Herefordshire 68.63
212 Garry Slade Bowood Wiltshire 58.62
213 Richard Aisbitt Brancepeth Castle Durham 54.78
214 Jonathan Grace   Somerset 52.69
215 Max Cooper Coombe Hill Surrey 45.03
T216 Andy Rideout Broadstone (Dorset) Dorset 41.05
  Nicholas Tibbetts Carlisle Cumbria 41.05
  Oliver Tanton Royal North Devon Devon 41.05
  Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 41.05
T220 Thomas Thurloway Mannings Heath Sussex 38.638
  Rhys Cruse Tiverton  Devon 38.638
222 Jonathan Hurst Pleasington Lancashire 37.683
223 Henry Todd Trophy   31.264
T224 Liam Burns   Kent 30.146
  Harry Boyle   Bedfordshire 30.146
  Jack Bartlett Worthing Sussex 30.146
227 Marcus Sewell Pedham Place Kent 14.556
T228 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 4.159
  Sam Donald Eaglescliffe Durham 4
  Luke Walker Ulverston Cumbria 4.159

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

 

1 Yorkshire 23 391179
2 Kent 10 137720
3 Shropshire & Herefordshire 4 129094
4 Hampshire, IoW & CI 11 124746
5 Lancashire 9 109773
6 Essex 10 104967
7 Lincolnshire 6 101950
8 Staffordshire 15 96686
9 Somerset 8 95818
10 Devon 10 76366
11 Sussex 7 63739
12 Surrey 9 48367
13 Dorset 3 48196
14 Cumbria 4 40220
15 Derbyshire 5 36850
16 Worcestershire 4 36069
17 Northumberland 4 28833
18 Warwickshire 7 27911
19 Leicestershire & Rutland 7 27089
20 Norfolk 5 23441
21 Cornwall 3 20675
22 Gloucestershire 5 20214
23 Cambridgeshire 3 19109
24 Isle of Man 3 17759
25 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 8 12420
26 Middlesex 3 10533
27 Hertfordshire 6 9936
28 Cheshire 3 7035
29 Wiltshire 5 4334
30 Bedfordshire 3 2527
31 Northamptonshire 2 2521
32 Durham 4 1415
33 Nottinghamshire 4 954
34 Suffolk 2 561

Latest County Performance Table 

 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark