Boys Order of Merit Table 2014

 

                                                     
 

Updated: 7th October

 

Pos PLAYERS CLUB COUNTY Points
1 Bradley Moore Kedleston Park Derbyshire 60178
2 Haydn McCullen Delamere Forest Cheshire 50000
3 Marco Penge Goodwood Sussex 33164
4 Jamie Li Bath Somerset 32956
5 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 25817
6 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 25048
7 Jamie Dick Forest Hills Gloucestershire 24911
8 Jack Singh Brar Remedy Oak Dorset 23228
9 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 21807
10 George Gardner Castle Royle Berks, Bucks & Oxon 19880
11 Jake Storey Alnmouth Northumberland 16817
12 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Sandiway Cheshire 15669
13 Billy Watson North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 15477
14 Max Martin Ladbrook Park Warwickshire 15180
15 Marcus Sewell Shooters Hill Kent 14716
16 Nathan Fell Lees Hall Yorkshire 13122
17 Sam Donald Eaglescliffe Durham 12871
18 Gian-Marco Petrozzi Trentham Staffordshire 12685
19 Lewis George Delamere Forest Cheshire 10893
20 Danny Daniels Hertfordshire  Hertfordshire 10000
  James Wiltshire Broome Manor Wiltshire 10000
22 Sam Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 8833
23 Toby Briggs Dunston Hall Norfolk 7343
24 Callum Reay The Warwickshire Warwickshire 7124
25 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 6974
26 Matthew Jordan Royal Liverpool Cheshire 6611
27 George Mullins Langley Park Kent 6230
28 Jonathan Thomson Lindrick Yorkshire 5762
29 Joshua Robertson Ufford Park Suffolk 5433
  Jason Stokes La Moye Hampshire, IoW & CI 5433
  Jevann Parmar Leicestershire Leicestershire & Rutland 5433
32 Louis Lazarus Romford Essex 5029
33 Tom Trowbridge Tiverton Devon 4795
34 Taylor Carter Rochford Hundred Essex 4314
35 Corey Sheppard High Post Wiltshire 4004
36 Paul Waring felixstowe Suffolk 3706
37 Mason Banger Meon Valley Hampshire, IoW & CI 3175
38 Jordan Sundborg Shanklin & Sandown Hampshire, IoW & CI 3137
39 Todd Clements Braintree Essex 3106
40 Matthew Myers Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 3092
41 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 3077
42 Billy-Joe Bugden Broadstone Dorset 3054
43 Ross Booton   Shropshire & Herefordshire 2339
  Finlay Mason Moor Hall  Warwickshire 2339
45 Robbie Thompson Torquay  Devon 2013
  Thomas Thurloway Mannings Heath Sussex 2013
47 Brad Robinson Westerhope Northumberland 1853
48 Kobe Adams Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 1853
49 Thomas Murray Moor Allerton  Yorkshire 1802
50 Ryan Cox Warley Park Essex 1713
51 Will Painter Kedleston Park Derbyshire 1691
  Sam Wilkinson Fulford Yorkshire 1691
53 Christopher Little Frilford Heath Berks, Bucks & Oxon 1595
54 Tom Atkins Parkstone Dorset 1543
55 Christopher Handy South Moor Durham 1517
56 Thomas O'Reilly Sidcup Kent 1289
  Christopher Blunden Sandford Springs Hampshire, IoW & CI 1289
58 Daniel O'Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 1216
59 Reece Samson Worksop Nottinghamshire 1032
60 Haider Hussain Kendleshire Gloucestershire 964
61 Jack Baker Ferndown Dorset 867
62 Robert Noon Mount Murray Isle of Man 846
63 Ashton Turner Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 834
64 Adam Barnard   Lincolnshire 798
65 Sam Henfrey Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 751
66 Oliver Clarke Formby Lancashire 749
67 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 687
68 Jack Ainscough   Durham 661
  Liam Jenkinson   Lancashire 661
70 Jacob Tinsley East Devon Devon 632
71 Will Enefer Wrekin Shropshire & Herefordshire 579
72 Joe Harvey The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 559
73 Iain Mackay Wentworth Surrey 524
74 Bradley Bawden Rochford Hundred Essex 498
75 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 475
76 Harrison Ottley-Woodd Cotswold Hills Gloucestershire 472
  Niall Hutton Ttrevose Cornwall 472
78 Kealan Lowe Wheatley Yorkshire 450
79 Cameron Hoggarth   Worcestershire 433
80 Billy Spooner Boston Lincolnshire 430
81 Jack Floydd Haywards Heath Sussex 427
82 Elliot Fullalove Braintree Essex 421
83 Greg Denton Lindrick Yorkshire 354
84 Chris Kendall Furness Cumbria 330
85 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Golf Club Warwickshire 327
86 Laird Shepherd Crowborough Beacon Sussex 315
87 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 313
  Declan Illingsworth Formby Lancashire 313
  George Muscroft Otley Yorkshire 313
90 Bobby Twiner The London Kent 300
91 Oliver Chesterman Highgate Middlesex 284
92 Mitchel Sarling Rochford Hundred Essex 267
  Toby Lane Dunston Hall Norfolk 267
  Gregor Tait Ipswich Suffolk 267
95 Adam Clarke   Lancashire 239
96 Tom Bailey Chartham Park Sussex 230
  Thomas Plumb Yeovil Dorset 230
98 Tom Law Broome Manor Wiltshire 148
99 Kesley March Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 118
100 Josh Oddy Westridge Hampshire, IoW & CI 96
101 Benjamin Jones Brampton Heath Northamptonshire 89
  Sam Henfrey Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 89
103 Oliver Sorensen   Staffordshire 80
  James Wilson   Durham 80
  Callum McPhillips   Lancashire 80
106 Ryan Cahill Mill Ride Berks, Bucks & Oxon 70
107 Matthew Lees Woolley Park Yorkshire 55
108 Jack Pring Long Ashton Gloucestershire 53
109 George Long Parkstone Dorset 41
110 Alexander Nicholls Goring & Steatley Berks, Bucks & Oxon 38
  Alex Lee Stevenage Hertfordshire 38
  Louie Moore Beaconsfield Berks, Bucks & Oxon 38
113 Andrew Wolstencroft Carlisle Cumbria 36
114 Travis Yung-Hok Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 30
115 Jack Kelley   Yorkshire 29
116 James Singleton Ferndown Dorset 15
  Charlie Salter Whittlebury Park Northamptonshire 15
  Hugo Kedzlie   Lincolnshire 15
  Brandon Armitage   Leicestershire & Rutland 15
  Thomas Godfrey   Worcestershire 15
121 Michael Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 9
  Max Rogers Astbury Yorkshire 9
  Harry Woolfall Hessle Yorkshire 9

The table below shows an analysis of the Order of Merit table by County Union. The number of players from each respective County Union and the aggregate of their points total is given.

Latest County Performance Table

 

Pos County Players Points
1 Cheshire 4 83173
2 Derbyshire 2 61869
3 Northumberland 3 43718
4 Sussex 6 43123
5 Somerset 3 37886
6 Hampshire, IoW & CI 7 28636
7 Worcestershire 3 26265
8 Warwickshire 4 24970
9 Yorkshire 12 23909
10 Kent 4 22535
11 Cornwall 2 22279
12 Berks, Bucks & Oxon 5 21621
13 Gloucestershire 6 27077
14 Dorset 7 28978
15 Durham 4 15129
16 Essex 7 15349
17 Wiltshire 3 14152
18 Staffordshire 2 12765
19 Lincolnshire 5 10909
20 Hertfordshire 2 10038
21 Suffolk 3 9406
22 Norfolk 2 7610
23 Devon 3 7440
24 Leicestershire & Rutland 3 5922
25 Northamptonshire 7 4730
26 Shropshire & Herefordshire 2 2918
27 Nottinghamshire 2 2248
28 Lancashire 5 2042
29 Isle of Man 1 846
30 Surrey 1 524
31 Cumbria 2 367
32 Middlesex 1 284
33 Bedfordshire 0 0
  Cambridgeshire 0 0
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark