Seniors Order of Merit Table 2013

Docs

 

 

                                                               

Updated: 18th September 2013 -
Following the Seniors County Champion of Champions

 

  Player Club Points
1 Richard Latham Woodhall Spa 90.00
2 Andrew Stracey Denham 77.00
3 Richard Partridge Wildernesse 58.50
4 Chris Reynolds Littlestone 47.50
5 Charles Banks Stanton-on-the-Wolds 45.70
6 Anthony McLure Longhirst 40.00
  Tyrone Carter Stevenage 40.00
8 Martin Galway Brighton & Hove 32.00
9 Alan Squires Oldham 29.00
10 Stewart King West Lancashire 27.50
11 John Ambridge Moor Park 26.33
12 Alan Mew Stoneham 26.00
  Douglas Cameron Moor Park 26.00
14 Ross Galgut Walton Heath 23.00
15 Peter Jack Carlisle 21.33
16 John Yuill Links 19.50
  Stephen Whymark Woodbridge 19.50
18 Les Bruckner Hindhead 18.50
19 Roger Humphreyson Oxley Park 16.50
20 Philip Slater Sandiway 15.00
21 David Lane Goring & Streatley 14.00
22 Robert Aston Newcastle-under-Lyme 13.50
23 Trevor Gray Royal Jersey 12.75
24 Cliff Pearce Ellesborough 12.00
  David Potter Naunton Downs 12.00
  Duncan Hamilton-Martin St George's Hill 12.00
  Martin Farmer North Hants 12.00
  Phil Sewell Castle Royle 12.00
29 Tony Patterson Sunningdale 10.50
30 Andrew Carman Coventry 10.00
31 Douglas Arnold Copthorne 9.50
32 Roy Stephenson Cooden Beach 7.00
  Stuart Pond Worksop 7.00
34 Ashley Brewer Denham 6.50
  David Cromie Royal Liverpool 6.50
  John Willis Carlisle 6.50
  Paul Vicary Saunton 6.50
  Richard Boulding Henbury 6.50
39 John Ellwood Wynyard 6.00
40 Colin Ross Falmouth 5.00
  David Niven Newbury & Crookham 5.00
  Glen MacBryde Stone 5.00
43 David Barton Bournemouth & Meyrick Park 4.00
  David Nelson Northenden 4.00
  John Gordon Parkstone 4.00
  Ted Dunn Peterborough Milton 4.00
47 Barry Downing Hallamshire 3.50
  Richard Wood Long Ashton 3.50
49 Billy Mitchell Hankley Common 3.00
  Mike Wilde Chobham 3.00
  Stuart Fawcett Southport & Ainsdale 3.00
52 Alan Linney Northamptonshire County 2.50
  Julian Sutton Castletown 2.50
  Philip Gray Birstall 2.50
  Richard Ward Dainton Park 2.50
56 Ian Brooker Littlestone 2.00
  Paul Fairhurst Sherdley Park 2.00
  Robert Broad Minchinhampton 2.00
  Roy Smethurst Crewe 2.00
60 Graham Coppen Matlock 1.50
  Michael Wigley Holsworthy 1.50
62 Paul Bloomfield Kingsdown 0.33
63 Colin Pulley Peterborough Milton 0.20
  Neil Hughes Gog Magog 0.20
  Peter Adams Gay Hill 0.20
  Stuart Holborn Lincoln 0.20
 
  • England Golf Partnership
  • England Golf Trust
  • Sport England
  • Woodhall Spa
  • Get into Golf
  • GolfMark