Women’s Order of Merit 2019

Women’s Order of Merit 2019

Order of Merit 2019 as at 11 June

Player Club County Points
1 Lily May Humphreys Stoke By Nayland Essex 84948.167
2 Isobel Wardle Prestbury Cheshire 75536.500
3 Ellen Hume Mill Green Hertfordshire 35000.000
4 Emily Brennan Trentham Staffordshire 31354.500
5 Georgina Blackman The Melbourne Essex 24576.813
6 Jessica Baker Gosforth Park Northumberland 22959.500
7 Sharna Dutrieux Wrotham Heath Kent 20952.000
8 Charlotte Heath Huddersfield Yorkshire 17408.000
9 Lianna Bailey Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire & Rutland 16200.000
10 Sarah Gee West Wilts Wiltshire 11223.667
11 Emily Toy Carlyon Bay Cornwall 11098.500
12 Billie-Jo Smith Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 10887.667
13 Ellie Gower 10887.500
14 Penelope Brown Worthing Sussex 10627.583
15 Rosie Belsham Whitley Bay Northumberland 9715.833
16 Cara Gainer Castle Royle Berkshire 9633.188
17 Caley McGinty Knowle Gloucestershire 8839.917
18 Emily Slater The Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 6299.667
19 Nicola Slater Lindrick Yorkshire 5190.188
20 Holly Haslam Stock Brook Essex 4632.188
21 Bethany Garton Royal Lytham and St Annes Lancashire 3113.339
22 Megan Giles St Mellion Cornwall 3000.125
23 Rebecca Earl Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 2991.000
24 Thalia Martin Peterborough Milton Northamptonshire 2991.000
25 Poppy Finlay Sandiway Cheshire 2979.500
26 Amy Taylor Bawburgh Norfolk 2979.500
27 Lucy Jamieson Heswall Cheshire 2979.500
28 Amelia Williamson Royal Cromer Norfolk 2324.000
29 Kerry Smith Waterlooville Hampshire, IoW & CI 1853.000
30 Sophie Johnson Perton Park Staffordshire 1331.000
31 Lottie Woad Farnham Surrey 1297.667
32 Hannah Screen Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 1195.500
33 Thalia Kirby Stoke Park Buckinghamshire 979.188
34 Caitlin Whitehead Carus Green Cumbria 927.000
35 Anna Collis Letchworth Hertfordshire 889.500
36 Hannah Holden Lightcliffe Yorkshire 729.605
37 Melissa Wood Woodsome Hall Yorkshire 651.938
38 Harriet Lynch Thorndon Park Essex 430.500
39 Annabel Bailey Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire & Rutland 429.855
40 Morgan Thomas Beau Desert Staffordshire 414.333
41 Kate Bibby Ross-on-Wye Gloucestershire 327.188
42 Jess Hays Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 327.188
43 Isabelle Simpson Roehampton Surrey 327.188
44 Chloe Howard Boringdon Park Devon 327.188
45 Briony Bayles Bishop Auckland Durham 327.188
46 Katie-Jane Stanley Manchester Lancashire 327.188
47 Jessica Hall Bishop Auckland Durham 327.188
48 Esme Hamilton Notts Ladies Nottinghamshire 327.188
49 Alexandra Giles Long Ashton Gloucestershire 245.500
50 Olivia Horsford Wimbledon Park Surrey 176.750
51 Ebonie Lewis Long Ashton Gloucestershire 173.000
52 Katherine O’Connor West Byfleet Surrey 172.000
53 Lily Downs Romanby Yorkshire 138.714
54 Patience Rhodes Burnham and Berrow Somerset 94.625
55 Harriet Barker Carus Green Cumbria 91.500
56 Euphemie Rhodes Burnham and Berrow Somerset 49.400
57 Rachel Gourley Arcot Hall Northumberland 23.000
58 Jessica Adams Burhill Surrey 14.667
59 Ffion Tynan Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 11.500
60 Tiffany Mills Ryston Park Norfolk 9.000