Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Order of Merit 2019 as at 20 May

Player Club County Points
1 Joshua McMahon Wallasey Cheshire 44541.250
2 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 39126.667
3 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 30630.250
4 Bailey Gill Lindrick Yorkshire 27288.500
5 Jack Brooks The Mere Cheshire 26634.000
6 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 26629.500
7 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 26448.000
8 Laurie Owen Letchworth Hertfordshire 25938.834
9 Matty Lamb Hexham Northumberland 20414.188
10 Joss Gosling Harpenden Hertfordshire 20000.000
11 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 20000.000
12 Benjamin Hutchinson Howley Hall Yorkshire 19916.833
13 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Wiltshire 19483.250
14 Sam Bairstow Hallowes Yorkshire 18438.188
15 Arron Edwards-Hill Chelmsford Essex 18322.474
16 Joshua Bristow Canterbury Kent 13122.000
17 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 13061.000
18 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 9405.834
19 Ben Firth Leeds Yorkshire 9199.967
20 Max Martin Harborne Warwickshire 7522.333
21 Robert MacGregor Tehidy Park Cornwall 7129.000
22 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 7129.000
23 Darren Wright Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 6974.000
24 Benjamin Schmidt Rotherham Yorkshire 6965.000
25 Joseph Long Lansdown Gloucestershire 5649.000
26 Olly Huggins Frilford Heath BB&O 5270.831
27 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 4767.250
28 Jensen Hull Hever Castle Kent 4213.800
29 Martin Young Brokenhurst Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 4140.500
30 Daniel Brown Masham Yorkshire 4075.000
31 James Reed Exeter Devon 3706.000
32 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 3526.500
33 Owen Grimes Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 3486.000
34 Ian Kenwright Haydock Park Lancashire 3069.000
35 Enrique Dimayuga Walton Heath Surrey 2717.000
36 Samuel Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 2452.750
37 David Langley Castle Royle BB&O 1838.000
38 Will Dodds Styal Cheshire 1595.000
39 Duncan Hodgson Burhill Surrey 1595.000
40 Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale Lancashire 1394.000
41 Curtis Knipes Chelmsford Essex 1292.000
42 Owen Benson Redbourn Hertfordshire 1012.250
43 james robinson Redditch Worcestershire 963.134
44 James Cass Fulford Yorkshire 907.967
45 Jack Hawksby The Millbrook Bedfordshire 867.000
46 Matt Wilcox North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 860.667
47 Muhammad Islam Ipswich Suffolk 611.500
48 Thomas Plumb Yeovil 547.000
49 Thomas Sloman Taunton and Pickeridge Somerset 509.474
50 James Biggs Diss Suffolk 499.100
51 Alex Talbot Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 417.000
52 Maxwell Martin Harborne Warwickshire 327.188
53 Warren Bates Heacham Manor Norfolk 313.667
54 Matthew Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 313.667
55 Tom Broxup Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 313.667
56 Jack Haines Gerrards Cross BB&O 313.667
57 Benjamin Pierleoni Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 313.667
58 Harrison Arnold Castle Royle BB&O 257.143
59 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 182.286
60 Simon Richardson Spalding 182.286
61 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 157.000
62 Taylor Paul Stoke Park BB&O 145.250
63 Tommy Obergan Gerrards Cross BB&O 127.000
64 Monty Scowsill Woodbridge 123.133
65 Samuel Rook Lindrick Yorkshire 94.917
66 Peter Handcock Harleyford BB&O 68.667
67 Jake Burnage Saunton Devon 47.300
68 Tom Stagg Salisbury and South Wilts 36.000
69 Max Berrisford Skipton Yorkshire 34.800
70 Shay Mcqueen Chelmsford Essex 34.800
71 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 27.250
72 Mason Essam Dartford 27.250
73 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 27.250
74 Jack Brooks 11.000