Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Finalised Men’s Order of Merit 2019

Player Club County Points
1 Benjamin Jones Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 87,290.334
2 Matty Lamb Hexam Northumberland 80,967.563
3 Sam Bairstow Hallowes Yorkshire 68,982.379
4 Ben Hutchinson Howley Hall Yorkshire 64,229.583
5 Jake Burnage Saunton Devon 64,164.825
6 Callum Farr Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 63,031.917
7 Ben Schmidt Rortherham Yorkshire 60,087.000
8 Josh McMahon Wallasey Cheshire 57,269.634
9 Joe Harvey The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 56,029.533
10 Bailey Gill Lindrick Yorkshire 53,315.098
11 Jake Bolton Ogbourne Downs Wiltshire 53,265.000
12 James Newton Prestbury Cheshire 41,128.844
13 Harry Goddard Hanbury Manor Hertfordshire 39,888.125
14 Aaron Edwards-Hill Chelmsford Essex 38,927.057
15 Curtis Knipes Chelmsford Essex 38,214.500
16 Joe Long Lansdown Gloucestershire 35,970.167
17 Harry Hall West Cornwall Cornwall 35,880.875
18 David Langley Castle Royale BB&O 34,567.725
19 Ben Firth Leeds Yorkshire 32,089.811
20 Tom Sloman Taunton & Pickeridge Somerset 32,065.245
21 Olly Huggins Frilford Heath BB&O 31,789.856
22 Dan Bradbury Wakefield Yorkshire 31,486.083
23 Charlie Strickland Ham Manor Sussex 31,064.550
24 Haider Hussain The Kendleshire Gloucestershire 30,725.844
25 Laurie Owen Letchworth Hertfordshire 30,551.792
26 Joe Macilwraith Olton Warwickshire 30,112.244
27 Conor Gough Stoke Park BB&O 30,000.000
28 Charlie Thornton Fulford Yorkshire 29,097.008
29 Jack Brooks The Mere Cheshire 27,886.511
30 Jensen Hull Hever Castle Kent 27,047.644
31 David Hague Malton & Norton Yorkshire 26,357.083
32 Daniel O’Loughlin Ruddington Grange Nottinghamshire 24,868.688
33 Alex Fitzpatrick Hallamshire Yorkshire 24,353.625
34 Tom Plumb Yeovil Somerset 23,703.195
35 Enrique Dimayuga Walton Heath Surrey 23,465.750
36 Bradley Bawden Rochford Hundred Essex 23,085.000
37 Harvey Byers Walton Heath Surrey 22,704.651
38 Joshua Bristow Canterbury Kent 21,582.225
39 Will Dodds Styal Cheshire 21,369.000
40 Liam Phipps Olton Warwickshire 21,093.800
41 Charlie Salter Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 20,635.500
42 Thomas Thurloway Chartham Park Sussex 20,027.250
43 Joss Gosling Harpenden Hertfordshire 20,000.000
44 Jack Brown Chelmsford Essex 20,000.000
45 Oliver Farrell Evesham Worcestershire 18,100.000
46 Jack Floydd Haywards Heath Sussex 16,922.500
47 James Biggs Diss Suffolk 16,699.100
48 Lewis Hinton Foxhills Surrey 14,842.750
49 Simon Richardson Spalding Lincolnshire 14,790.686
50 Jordan Sundborg Shanklin & Sandown Hampshire, IoW & CI 13,674.000
51 Warren Bates Heacham Manor Norfolk 13,600.167
52 Ryan Brooks Whittington Heath Staffordshire 13,374.667
53 Gaelen Trew West Hill Surrey 13,122.000
54 Lewis Hollingworth Rotherham Yorkshire 13,122.000
55 Sam Broadhurst Atherstone Warwickshire 13,065.417
56 Jake McGoldrick Enville Staffordshire 12,884.333
57 Angus Flanagan St Georges Hill Surrey 12,801.182
58 Ben Quinney Bearsted Kent 12,642.500
59 Christian Brown Close House Northumberland 12,038.500
60 Mason Essam Dartford Kent 11,939.750
61 Jack Hawksby The Millbrook Bedfordshire 11,629.500
62 Maxwell Martin Harborne Warwickshire 11,313.479
63 Harrison Arnold Castle Royale BB&O 11,122.643
64 Jordan Boulton Notts Nottinghamshire 11,111.125
65 Callum Mackay West Hill Surrey 10,958.500
66 Tom Stagg Salisbury and South Wilts Wiltshire 10,949.000
67 Leon Leaney Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire 10,894.500
68 Danny Daniels The Hertfordshire Hertfordshire 10,865.500
69 Luke Burrows Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 10,865.500
70 James Robinson Redditch Worcestershire 10,750.822
71 David Corben Hindhead Surrey 10,427.500
72 Rhys Nevin-Wharton Hartford Cheshire 9,994.800
73 Owen Benson Redbourn Hertfordshire 9,621.250
74 Jason Stokes La Moye Hampshire, IoW & CI 9,600.750
75 Ben Rhodes Woodhall Hills Yorkshire 9,193.750
76 William Shackleton Buckinghamshire BB&O 9,193.750
77 George Saunders Lee-on-the-Solent Hampshire, IoW & CI 7,535.875
78 Robert MacGregor Tehidy Park Cornwall 7,285.667
79 Luke Northwood Kenilworth Warwickshire 7,129.000
80 Greg Holmes Royal Birkdale Lancashire 7,043.000
81 Darren Wright Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 6,974.000
82 Tom Broxup Cookridge Hall Yorkshire 6,936.011
83 Toby Burden Hayling Hampshire, IoW & CI 6,561.000
84 Benjamin Bailey The Wynard Club Durham 6,505.310
85 Owen Grimes Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 6,427.625
86 James Reed Exeter Devon 6,044.500
87 Billy McKenzie Rowlands Castle Hampshire, IoW & CI 5,670.688
88 Chris Haynes Belton Park Lincolnshire 5,649.000
89 Joshua Davis Sedlescombe Sussex 5,649.000
90 Benjamin Hallam Cheshire 5,469.166
91 Jacob Kelso Kings Hill Kent 4,305.000
92 Martin Young Brokenhurt Manor Hampshire, IoW & CI 4,149.500
93 Harry Beavan Crewe Cheshire 4,140.500
94 Daniel Brown 4,075.000
95 Callan Barrow Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 3,886.500
96 Ian Kenwright Haydock Park Lancashire 3,777.750
97 Joseph Quinn Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 3,706.000
98 Samuel Rook Lindrick Yorkshire 3,586.375
99 James Booth 3,564.500
100 Ross Overton Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 3,564.500
101 Jake Benson Beeston Fields Nottinghamshire 3,251.286
102 Joshua Morton Huddersfield Yorkshire 3,107.300
103 Samuel Done Kenwick Park Lincolnshire 3,014.875
104 George Goddard West Hove Sussex 2,878.300
105 Shay Mcqueen Chelmsford Essex 2,858.800
106 Jon Hopkins Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire 2,850.833
107 Jamie Li Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 2,830.625
108 Charlie Ward Davyhulme Park Lancashire 2,717.000
109 Tom North Howley Hall Yorkshire 2,451.844
110 Lukas Warren Thorndon Park Essex 2,400.667
111 Sam Dunn 2,338.500
112 Callum Blinkhorn Leigh Lancashire 2,328.500
113 Mark Hyde Southport & Ainsdale Lancashire 2,290.583
114 David Houlding Moortown Yorkshire 2,280.844
115 Phil Tomkinson Otley Yorkshire 2,195.000
116 William Hopkins Belton Park Lincolnshire 2,163.844
117 Robin Williams Peteborough Milton Northamptonshire 2,163.650
118 James Zytynski Royal Ashdown Forest Sussex 2,096.500
119 Corey Neville Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 2,013.500
120 Taylor Stote Enmore Park Somerset 1,999.000
121 Peter Handcock Harleyford BB&O 1,977.767
122 Tom Harris Douglas Staffordshire 1,964.333
123 Max Adams Bury St Edmunds Suffolk 1,870.583
124 Thomas Forster Royal Cromer Norfolk 1,631.000
125 Brandon Meads Chelmsford Essex 1,611.900
126 Duncan Hodgson Burhill Surrey 1,595.000
127 Alfie Hickman Langley Park Kent 1,595.000
128 Alex Talbot Stoneham Hampshire, IoW & CI 1,586.500
129 Tom Sherreard Kings Hill Kent 1,534.500
130 Matthew Downes Ingestre Park Staffordshire 1,407.467
131 Monty Scowsill Woodbridge Suffolk 1,249.533
132 Cole Betteridge Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 1,186.844
133 Habebul Islam Ipswich Suffolk 1,171.150
134 Ollie Read Whittington Heath Staffordshire 1,149.167
135 Jack Diment Belton Park Lincolnshire 1,097.500
136 Nick Day Henbury Gloucestershire 1,097.500
137 Sam Lavelle Lancaster Lancashire 1,093.800
138 Matthew Hibbs Broome Manor Wiltshire 1,007.000
139 Tom Law Broome Manor Wiltshire 1,007.000
140 James Cass Fulford Yorkshire 907.967
141 Jamie Guppy Littlestone Kent 867.000
142 Matt Wilcox North Hants Hampshire, IoW & CI 860.667
143 Sam Ruston Beau Desert Staffordshire 845.667
144 Rhys Lawrence Coventry Warwickshire 845.667
145 Andrew Minnikin City of Newcastle Northumberland 798.000
146 Luke Ryan Ely City Cambridgeshire 728.333
147 George Griffiths Lingdale Leicestershire & Rutland 728.333
148 Luke Palmowski Hickleton Yorkshire 635.500
149 Charles Petrie Luffenham Heath Leicestershire & Rutland 630.643
150 Harrison Ottley-Woodd Cotsworld Hill Gloucestershire 569.000
151 Mark Porter Sherwood Forest Nottinghamshire 562.833
152 Jake Hibbert Delamere Forest Cheshire 552.000
153 Jack Ainscough The Wynyard Club Durham 534.000
154 John Gough Stoke Park BB&O 528.000
155 Joseph Pagdin 518.125
156 William Coxon Carus Green 503.500
157 Fergus Robinson Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 497.895
158 Liam Burns Chislehurst Kent 472.250
159 Max O’Hagan West Hill Surrey 472.250
160 Tom Beasley Hunstanton Norfolk 451.000
161 Harry Chadwick Bransford Worcestershire 451.000
162 Barclay Brown Hallamshire Yorkshire 435.380
163 Philip White Burnham & Berrow Somerset 433.000
164 Josef Hacker La Moye Hampshire, IoW & CI 407.000
165 Charlie Daughtrey Rotherham Yorkshire 403.644
166 Louis Talarczyk Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 382.400
167 Nicholas Smits Gog Magog Cambridgeshire 373.500
168 Lewis Gurr Copthorne Sussex 370.538
169 Max Berrisford Skipton Yorkshire 365.300
170 Jake Walley Enville Staffordshire 359.296
171 Fred Tindale Nottinghamshire Nottinghamshire 319.613
172 Jack Haines Gerrards Cross BB&O 313.667
173 Benjamin Pierleoni Berkhamsted Hertfordshire 313.667
174 Daniel Taplin Chartham Sussex 313.667
175 Melan Dhaubhadel Calcot Park BB&O 310.844
176 Harry Crockett Addington Palace Surrey 310.844
177 James Wilson Tyneside Durham 310.844
178 Craig Passmore Torquay Devon 310.844
179 Bobby Leopold Hankley Common Surrey 310.844
180 Dan Sheehan Knowle Gloucestershire 310.844
181 James Ellis Hendon Middlesex 296.000
182 Bayley Lewendon Parkstone Dorset 296.000
183 Samuel Byford Ipswich Suffolk 249.167
184 Sam Haywood Rotherham Yorkshire 245.000
185 Calum Metcalfe Pleasington Lancashire 244.500
186 John Fairbrother Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 238.667
187 Tom Cleaton Rugby Warwickshire 238.667
188 Rory Browne Feldon Valley BB&O 216.500
189 Jamie Douglas Blackburn Lancashire 205.667
190 Phil Abbott Nizels Kent 160.500
191 Jake Phillips Minchinhampton Gloucestershire 156.667
192 Joseph Reynard Trevose Cornwall 156.667
193 Jack Neill Ealing Middlesex 148.000
194 Taylor Paul Stoke Park BB&O 145.250
195 Jack Merry Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 134.667
196 Joshua Pritchett Northamptonshire County Northamptonshire 134.667
197 Coby Cartwright Cosby Leicestershire & Rutland 134.667
198 Mark Wharton 133.500
199 Tommy Obergan Gerrards Cross BB&O 127.000
200 Callum Pipe Braintree Essex 105.000
201 Adam Wainwright Thonock Park Lincolnshire 105.000
202 Joe Retford Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 103.000
203 Martin Anderson Glen Gorse Leicestershire & Rutland 97.000
204 Kevin Freeman Stoke Park BB&O 91.000
205 Jack Bartlett Woburn BB&O 91.000
206 Edward Richardson Redlibbets Kent 91.000
207 Ben Partridge Epsom Surrey 88.333
208 Christopher Handy South Moor Durham 83.333
209 Steve Sansome Birstall Leicestershire & Rutland 80.500
210 Kishen Velani Wanstead Essex 69.000
211 Andrew Ferris Long Sutton Somerset 69.000
212 Joel Smith Tadmarton Heath BB&O 68.000
213 Michael Harrington Prestbury Cheshire 64.000
214 Max Reynolds Wheatley Yorkshire 49.500
215 James Kee Moor Park Hertfordshire 49.500
216 Jack Garnett Five Lakes Essex 43.500
217 Ross Macintosh 43.500
218 Thomas Beasley The Chase Staffordshire 43.500
219 Jamie Van Wyk Royal Lytham & St Annes Lancashire 43.500
220 Kris Jones Burghill Valley Shropshire & Herefordshire 42.000
221 Scott MacGregor Wakefield Yorkshire 36.000
222 Freddie MacArthur Ullesthorpe Court Leicestershire & Rutland 30.333
223 Max Strudwicke South Staffordshire Staffordshire 30.333
224 George Leigh Trevose Cornwall 30.200
225 Kieran Babbage The Players Gloucestershire 30.200
226 Bradley Scott Tiverton Devon 30.200
227 Tom Trowbridge Burnham & Berrow Somerset 30.200
228 Sam Sullivan Knowle Gloucestershire 30.200
229 Oliver Ravenscroft Hillside Lancashire 29.000
230 James Cooper Cumberwell Park Wiltshire 27.250
231 Sean Heads Hexham Northumberland 21.750
232 Robert Noon Douglas Isle of Man 21.750
233 Nathan Fell Lindrick Yorkshire 18.200
234 Oliver Sullivan Phoenix Yorkshire 18.200
235 Harry Bowness Donnington Grove BB&O 18.200
236 Jack Ward Rudding Park Yorkshire 18.200
237 George Morris Eaton Norfolk 18.000
238 Jon Exon-Taylor Nevill Sussex 18.000
239 Luke Stock Walton Heath Surrey 18.000
240 Jack Cullington Bawburgh Norfolk 15.000
241 Shaun Roberts Worcester Worcestershire 15.000
242 William Bowe Workington Cumbria 15.000
243 Oliver Dickman Cuckfield Sussex 6.000
244 Harry Boyle Millbrook Bedfordshire 4.500